Author |
Message |
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
Price wrote: 046 - 02/24 - A Star Is Born (2018) - D+ You suuuuuuuuuuuuu...re you don't mean A+?
|
Mon Mar 04, 2019 11:53 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/04 - Serenity: B+ 18. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A-
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Mon Mar 04, 2019 12:20 pm |
|
|
Price
Gamaur's sex slave
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2005 7:15 pm Posts: 8889 Location: Los Pollos Hermanos
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
stuffp wrote: Price wrote: 046 - 02/24 - A Star Is Born (2018) - D+ You suuuuuuuuuuuuu...re you don't mean A+? Nah, this is basically a carbon copy of the 1976 film, which I also don't like that much. I prefer the 1954 version. Haven't seen the 1937 one. And I do suuuuuuuuuuuuu...ggest that you see the Mason-Garland one.
_________________
|
Mon Mar 04, 2019 3:47 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Sun Mar 10, 2019 2:28 am |
|
|
Price
Gamaur's sex slave
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2005 7:15 pm Posts: 8889 Location: Los Pollos Hermanos
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
001 - 01/01 - Tag (2018) - C- 002 - 01/04 - Operation Finale (2018) - B- 003 - 01/04 - Eloise (2017) - D 004 - 01/05 - Mom and Dad (2017) - C- 005 - 01/05 - Bird Box (2018) - B- 006 - 01/06 - The Nun (2018) - B- 007 - 01/06 - Rebel in the Rye (2017) - C 008 - 01/10 - On Chesil Beach (2017) - C- 009 - 01/11 - Il Cartaio [The Card Player] (2004) - D 010 - 01/11 - Mary Magdalene (2018) - C- 011 - 01/12 - La Musica del Silenzio [The Music of Silence] (2017) - C- 012 - 01/12 - Venom (2018) - C 013 - 01/18 - Non Ho Sonno [Sleepless] (2001) - B- 014 - 01/19 - The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018) - D 015 - 01/19 - The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018) - C 016 - 01/19 - The Predator (2018) - D+ 017 - 01/20 - Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot (2018) - C 018 - 01/25 - Tutti i Colori del Buio [All the Colors of the Dark] (1972) - D 019 - 01/26 - Hell Fest (2018) - C 020 - 01/26 - Blackkklansman (2018) - B- 021 - 01/27 - Trouble Every Day (2001) - F 022 - 01/27 - Searching (2018) - B 023 - 01/31 - Van Diemen's Land (2009) - C-
024 - 02/01 - Book Club (2018) - D+ 025 - 02/01 - Suor Omicidi [Killer Nun] (1979) - D 026 - 02/02 - The Signal (2007) - C- 027 - 02/02 - Upgrade (2018) - C- 028 - 02/03 - Stronger (2017) - C 029 - 02/07 - Roma (2018) - C 030 - 02/08 - The Children (2008) - C+ 031 - 02/08 - Deliria [Stagefright] (1987) - C- 032 - 02/09 - The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) - C- 033 - 02/09 - Papillon (2017) - C- 034 - 02/10 - Chappaquidick (2017) - C 035 - 02/14 - Home Movie (2008) - D 036 - 02/15 - Delirio Caldo [Delirium] (1972) - D 037 - 02/16 - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018) - D+ 038 - 02/16 - Widows (2018) - B- 039 - 02/17 - A Simple Favor (2018) - C 040 - 02/21 - Desenterrando Sad Hill [Sad Hill Unearthed] (2017) - C 041 - 02/22 - Smallfoot (2018) - C- 042 - 02/23 - La Setta [The Sect] (1991) - C- 043 - 02/23 - Dementia 13 (2017) - D 044 - 02/23 - Gatti Rossi in un Labirinto di Vetro [Eyeball] (1975) - C 045 - 02/24 - Deadgirl (2008) - C+ 046 - 02/24 - A Star Is Born (2018) - D+ 047 - 02/25 - Soft for Digging (2001) - D
048 - 03/01 - Peppermint (2018) - C 049 - 03/02 - Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) - D+ 050 - 03/02 - First Man (2018) - C 051 - 03/03 - Images (1972) - D+ 052 - 03/03 - Lo Strano Vizio della Signora Wardh [The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh] (1971) - C 053 - 03/05 - High Flying Bird (2019) - C- 054 - 03/08 - Crazy Rich Asians (2018) - C- 055 - 03/09 - Perche Quelle Strane Gocce di Sangue sul Corpo di Jennifer? [The Case of the Bloody Iris] (1972) - C- 056 - 03/09 - Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) - B- 057 - 03/10 - Ein Leben Lang Kurze Hosen Tragen [The Child I Never Was] (2002) - C 058 - 03/10 - The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018) - D-
_________________
|
Mon Mar 11, 2019 4:24 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A-
I - Previously seen
|
Wed Mar 13, 2019 12:38 am |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B-
I - Previously seen
|
Tue Mar 19, 2019 2:07 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A-
I - Previously seen
|
Sat Mar 23, 2019 7:53 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Sun Mar 24, 2019 3:50 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A
I - Previously seen
|
Sun Mar 31, 2019 1:12 pm |
|
|
Price
Gamaur's sex slave
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2005 7:15 pm Posts: 8889 Location: Los Pollos Hermanos
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
001 - 01/01 - Tag (2018) - C- 002 - 01/04 - Operation Finale (2018) - B- 003 - 01/04 - Eloise (2017) - D 004 - 01/05 - Mom and Dad (2017) - C- 005 - 01/05 - Bird Box (2018) - B- 006 - 01/06 - The Nun (2018) - B- 007 - 01/06 - Rebel in the Rye (2017) - C 008 - 01/10 - On Chesil Beach (2017) - C- 009 - 01/11 - Il Cartaio [The Card Player] (2004) - D 010 - 01/11 - Mary Magdalene (2018) - C- 011 - 01/12 - La Musica del Silenzio [The Music of Silence] (2017) - C- 012 - 01/12 - Venom (2018) - C 013 - 01/18 - Non Ho Sonno [Sleepless] (2001) - B- 014 - 01/19 - The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018) - D 015 - 01/19 - The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018) - C 016 - 01/19 - The Predator (2018) - D+ 017 - 01/20 - Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot (2018) - C 018 - 01/25 - Tutti i Colori del Buio [All the Colors of the Dark] (1972) - D 019 - 01/26 - Hell Fest (2018) - C 020 - 01/26 - Blackkklansman (2018) - B- 021 - 01/27 - Trouble Every Day (2001) - F 022 - 01/27 - Searching (2018) - B 023 - 01/31 - Van Diemen's Land (2009) - C-
024 - 02/01 - Book Club (2018) - D+ 025 - 02/01 - Suor Omicidi [Killer Nun] (1979) - D 026 - 02/02 - The Signal (2007) - C- 027 - 02/02 - Upgrade (2018) - C- 028 - 02/03 - Stronger (2017) - C 029 - 02/07 - Roma (2018) - C 030 - 02/08 - The Children (2008) - C+ 031 - 02/08 - Deliria [Stagefright] (1987) - C- 032 - 02/09 - The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) - C- 033 - 02/09 - Papillon (2017) - C- 034 - 02/10 - Chappaquidick (2017) - C 035 - 02/14 - Home Movie (2008) - D 036 - 02/15 - Delirio Caldo [Delirium] (1972) - D 037 - 02/16 - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018) - D+ 038 - 02/16 - Widows (2018) - B- 039 - 02/17 - A Simple Favor (2018) - C 040 - 02/21 - Desenterrando Sad Hill [Sad Hill Unearthed] (2017) - C 041 - 02/22 - Smallfoot (2018) - C- 042 - 02/23 - La Setta [The Sect] (1991) - C- 043 - 02/23 - Dementia 13 (2017) - D 044 - 02/23 - Gatti Rossi in un Labirinto di Vetro [Eyeball] (1975) - C 045 - 02/24 - Deadgirl (2008) - C+ 046 - 02/24 - A Star Is Born (2018) - D+ 047 - 02/25 - Soft for Digging (2001) - D
048 - 03/01 - Peppermint (2018) - C 049 - 03/02 - Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) - D+ 050 - 03/02 - First Man (2018) - C 051 - 03/03 - Images (1972) - D+ 052 - 03/03 - Lo Strano Vizio della Signora Wardh [The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh] (1971) - C 053 - 03/05 - High Flying Bird (2019) - C- 054 - 03/08 - Crazy Rich Asians (2018) - C- 055 - 03/09 - Perche Quelle Strane Gocce di Sangue sul Corpo di Jennifer? [The Case of the Bloody Iris] (1972) - C- 056 - 03/09 - Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) - B- 057 - 03/10 - Ein Leben Lang Kurze Hosen Tragen [The Child I Never Was] (2002) - C 058 - 03/10 - The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018) - D- 059 - 03/12 - The Amazing Dobermans (1976) - D- 060 - 03/14 - The Mercy (2018) - C- 061 - 03/16 - Polar (2019) - C 062 - 03/16 - Halloween (2018) - C 063 - 03/17 - The Miracle Season (2018) - D+ 064 - 03/17 - Bleeding Steel (2017) - D+ 065 - 03/19 - The Wife (2017) - C+ 066 - 03/22 - Night School (2018) - D- 067 - 03/22 - Sette Orchidee Machiatte di Rosso [Seven Blood-Stained Orchids] (1972) - C 068 - 03/23 - Le Vampire de Düsseldorf [The Secret Killer] (1965) - D 069 - 03/23 - Hostiles (2017) - C 070 - 03/24 - Assignment to Kill (1968) - C 071 - 03/29 - Il Tuo Vizio e una Stanza Chiusa e Solo Io Ne Ho la Chiave [Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key] (1972) - D+ 072 - 03/30 - Overboard (2018) - D- 073 - 03/30 - Skjelvet [The Quake) (2018) - C 074 - 03/30 - Hunter Killer (2018) - C 075 - 03/31 - Free Solo (2018) - C 076 - 03/31 - The Cottage (2008) - B-
_________________
|
Mon Apr 01, 2019 3:30 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Sun Apr 07, 2019 10:33 am |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B- 21. 03/19 - 2012: B 22. 03/29 - College Road Trip: C+ 23. 03/29 - The Highway Men: B- 24. 03/29 - Death Race: B- 25. 03/31 - Split: B 26. 04/03 - The Great Wall: B 27. 04/04 - The Collector: B 28. 04/05 - The Pianist: A+
I - Previously seen
|
Tue Apr 09, 2019 3:30 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+ 27. 04/13 - Glass: C+
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Sat Apr 13, 2019 7:06 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+ 27. 04/13 - Glass: C+ 28. 04/14 - Vice (2018): B+
I - Previously seen
|
Sun Apr 14, 2019 1:38 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
January1. 1.1.19 - Bird Box (2018) - **½ (C+) 2. 1.1.19 - John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017 - ****½ (A) 3. 1.2.19 - The Pistol Shrimps (2016) - **½ (C+) 4. 1.7.19 - Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018) - **½ (C+) 5. 1.10.19 - Venom (2018) - *** (B) 6. 1.10.19 - Hearts Beat Loud (2018) - *** (B) 7. 1.11.19 - White Boy Rick (2018) - ** (C) 8. 1.11.19 - Upgrade (2018) - ***½ (B+) 9. 1.12.19 - BlacKkKlansman (2018) - ****½ (A) 10. 1.13.19 - Sorry to Bother You (2018) - **½ (C+) 11. 1.14.19 - Juliet, Naked (2018) - *** (B) 12. 1.16.19 - Night School (2018) - **½ (C+) 13. 1.17.19 - Adrift (2018) - *** (B) 14. 1.18.19 - Won’t You Be My Neighbor? (2018) - *** (B) 15. 1.18.19 - The Catcher Was a Spy (2018) - ** (C) 16. 1.20.19 - The Oath (2018) - ***½ (B+) 17. 1.20.19 - Blindspotting (2018) - **** (A-) 18. 1.22.19 - Assassination Nation (2018) - **½ (C+) 19. 1.23.19 - Mandy (2018) - **½ (B-) 20. 1.23.19 - Every Day (2018) - **½ (C+) 21. 1.24.19 - Johnny English Strikes Again - ** (C) 22. 1.25.19 - Fyre (2018) - *** (B) 23. 1.28.19 - The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) - *** (B) 24. 1.30.19 - Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot (2018) - *** (B) 25. 1.30.19 - The Wife (2018) - **½ (C+) February26. 2.1.19 - The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018) - *½ (D+) 27. 2.2.19 - Peppermint (2018) - ** (C) 28. 2.5.19 - Eighth Grade (2018) - ****½ (A) 29. 2.7.19 - The Girl in the Spider’s Web (2018) - ** (C) 30. 2.8.19 - The Long Dumb Road (2018) - ** (C) 31. 2.8.19 - A Private War (2018) - **½ (C+) 32. 2.9.19 - The Sisters Brothers (2018) - ***½ (B+) 33. 2.10.19 - Operation Finale (2018) - *** (B) 34. 2.17.19 - Hunter Killer (2018) - **½ (B-) 35. 2.17.19 - The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018) - ** (C) 36. 2.17.19 - Blumhouse’s Truth or Dare (2018) - ½* (D-) 37. 2.19.19 - Can You Ever Forgive Me (2018) - *** (B) 38. 2.19.19 - Overlord (2018) - ***½ (B+) 39. 2.21.19 - The Hate U Give (2018) - **** (A-) 40. 2.21.19 - Boy Erased (2018) - *** (B) 41. 2.21.19 - Action Point (2018) - * (D) 42. 2.26.19 - Smallfoot (2018) - *** (B) 43. 2.26.19 - Book Club (2018) - ** (C) 44. 2.27.19 - Mary Queen of Scots (2018) - *** (B) 45. 2.28.19 - Lizzie (2018) - **½ (C+) 46. 2.28.19 - Colette (2018) - *** (B) March47. 3.1.19 - Nobody’s Fool (2018) - No Stars 48. 3.1.19 - A-X-L (2018) - ** (C) 49. 3.3.19 - Dog Days (2018) - *** (B) 50. 3.4.19 - The Darkest Minds (2018) - ** (C) 51. 3.4.19 - Kin (2018) - *** (B) 52. 3.5.19 - Support the Girls (2018) - **½ (B-) 53. 3.6.19 - Ben is Back (2018) - ***½ (B+) 54. 3.6.19 - Wildife (2018) - ***½ (B+) 55. 3.7.19 - Vox Lux (2018) - *½ (D+) 56. 3.7.19 - Winchester (2018) - *½ (C-) 57. 3.8.19 - Mid90s (2018) - ***½ (B+) 58. 3.8.19 - Free Solo (2018) - ***½ (B+) 59. 3.9.19 - Alpha (2018) - *** (B) 60. 3.11.19 - At Eternity’s Gate (2018) - ***½ (B+) 61. 3.13.19 - Mortal Engines (2018) - ** (C) 62. 3.13.19 - Mom and Dad (2018) - *** (B) 63. 3.14.19 - Terminal (2018) - * (D) 64. 3.14.19 - Gemini (2018) - ** (C) 65. 3.14.19 - Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018) - *½ (D+) 66. 3.15.19 - The Vanishing (2019) - *** (B) 67. 3.16.19 - London Fields (2018) - No Stars 68. 3.17.19 - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018) - *** (B) —. 3.17.19 - Green Book (2018) - ***½ (B+) 69. 3.17.19 - State Like Sleep (2019) - ** (C) 70. 3.19.19 - Marrowbone (2018) - **½ (C+) 71. 3.19.19 - The Nun (2018) - * (D) 72. 3.21.19 - First Reformed (2018) - ***½ (B+) 73. 3.22.19 - The Dead Zone (1983) - *** (B) 74. 3.23.19 - The Mercy (2018) - *** (B) 75. 3.27.19 - Stan & Ollie (2018) - *** (B) 76. 3.27.19 - Second Act (2018) - **½ (C+) 77. 3.28.19 - If Beale Street Could Talk (2018) - **** (A-) 78. 3.28.19 - The Burbs (1989) - *** (B) 79. 3.31.19 - Murder on the Orient Express (2017) - *** (B) April80. 4.2.19 - Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) - ** (C) 81. 4.8.19 - The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot (2019) - **½ (B-) 82. 4.11.19 - Don’t Breathe (2016) - ** (C) 83. 4.11.19 - Welcome to Marwen (2018) - ** (C) 84. 4.11.19 - On the Basis of Sex (2018) - *** (B) 85. 4.12.19 - A Dog’s Way Home (2019) - **½ (C+)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Apr 14, 2019 6:16 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+ 27. 04/13 - Glass: C+ 28. 04/14 - Vice (2018): B+ 29. 04/21 - Citizen Kane: B- 30. 04/22 - The Driver: B
I - Previously seen
|
Mon Apr 22, 2019 12:26 am |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B- 21. 03/19 - 2012: B 22. 03/29 - College Road Trip: C+ 23. 03/29 - The Highway Men: B- 24. 03/29 - Death Race: B- 25. 03/31 - Split: B 26. 04/03 - The Great Wall: B 27. 04/04 - The Collector: B 28. 04/05 - The Pianist: A+ 29. 04/10 - You're Next: B+ 30. 04/10 - Silence: B- 31. 04/13 - The Perfect Date: B 32. 04/16 - Iron Man: A- 33. 04/17 - Captain America: B 34. 04/17 - Iron Man 2: B- 35. 04/18 - Thor: B+ 36. 04/19 - Marvel's The Avengers: A- 37. 04/19 - Iron Man 3: B+ 38. 04/19 - Thor: The Dark World: B+ 39. 04/20 - Avengers: Age of Ultron: B+ 40. 04/21 - Captain America: Civil War: B+ 41. 04/21 - Black Panther: B+ 42. 04/22 - Dr. Strange: B+ 43. 04/23 - Thor: Ragnarok: B+ 44. 04/24 - Avengers: Infinity War: A-
I - Previously seen
|
Fri Apr 26, 2019 1:58 pm |
|
|
Price
Gamaur's sex slave
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2005 7:15 pm Posts: 8889 Location: Los Pollos Hermanos
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
001 - 01/01 - Tag (2018) - C- 002 - 01/04 - Operation Finale (2018) - B- 003 - 01/04 - Eloise (2017) - D 004 - 01/05 - Mom and Dad (2017) - C- 005 - 01/05 - Bird Box (2018) - B- 006 - 01/06 - The Nun (2018) - B- 007 - 01/06 - Rebel in the Rye (2017) - C 008 - 01/10 - On Chesil Beach (2017) - C- 009 - 01/11 - Il Cartaio [The Card Player] (2004) - D 010 - 01/11 - Mary Magdalene (2018) - C- 011 - 01/12 - La Musica del Silenzio [The Music of Silence] (2017) - C- 012 - 01/12 - Venom (2018) - C 013 - 01/18 - Non Ho Sonno [Sleepless] (2001) - B- 014 - 01/19 - The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018) - D 015 - 01/19 - The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018) - C 016 - 01/19 - The Predator (2018) - D+ 017 - 01/20 - Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot (2018) - C 018 - 01/25 - Tutti i Colori del Buio [All the Colors of the Dark] (1972) - D 019 - 01/26 - Hell Fest (2018) - C 020 - 01/26 - Blackkklansman (2018) - B- 021 - 01/27 - Trouble Every Day (2001) - F 022 - 01/27 - Searching (2018) - B 023 - 01/31 - Van Diemen's Land (2009) - C-
024 - 02/01 - Book Club (2018) - D+ 025 - 02/01 - Suor Omicidi [Killer Nun] (1979) - D 026 - 02/02 - The Signal (2007) - C- 027 - 02/02 - Upgrade (2018) - C- 028 - 02/03 - Stronger (2017) - C 029 - 02/07 - Roma (2018) - C 030 - 02/08 - The Children (2008) - C+ 031 - 02/08 - Deliria [Stagefright] (1987) - C- 032 - 02/09 - The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) - C- 033 - 02/09 - Papillon (2017) - C- 034 - 02/10 - Chappaquidick (2017) - C 035 - 02/14 - Home Movie (2008) - D 036 - 02/15 - Delirio Caldo [Delirium] (1972) - D 037 - 02/16 - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018) - D+ 038 - 02/16 - Widows (2018) - B- 039 - 02/17 - A Simple Favor (2018) - C 040 - 02/21 - Desenterrando Sad Hill [Sad Hill Unearthed] (2017) - C 041 - 02/22 - Smallfoot (2018) - C- 042 - 02/23 - La Setta [The Sect] (1991) - C- 043 - 02/23 - Dementia 13 (2017) - D 044 - 02/23 - Gatti Rossi in un Labirinto di Vetro [Eyeball] (1975) - C 045 - 02/24 - Deadgirl (2008) - C+ 046 - 02/24 - A Star Is Born (2018) - D+ 047 - 02/25 - Soft for Digging (2001) - D
048 - 03/01 - Peppermint (2018) - C 049 - 03/02 - Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) - D+ 050 - 03/02 - First Man (2018) - C 051 - 03/03 - Images (1972) - D+ 052 - 03/03 - Lo Strano Vizio della Signora Wardh [The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh] (1971) - C 053 - 03/05 - High Flying Bird (2019) - C- 054 - 03/08 - Crazy Rich Asians (2018) - C- 055 - 03/09 - Perche Quelle Strane Gocce di Sangue sul Corpo di Jennifer? [The Case of the Bloody Iris] (1972) - C- 056 - 03/09 - Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) - B- 057 - 03/10 - Ein Leben Lang Kurze Hosen Tragen [The Child I Never Was] (2002) - C 058 - 03/10 - The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018) - D- 059 - 03/12 - The Amazing Dobermans (1976) - D- 060 - 03/14 - The Mercy (2018) - C- 061 - 03/16 - Polar (2019) - C 062 - 03/16 - Halloween (2018) - C 063 - 03/17 - The Miracle Season (2018) - D+ 064 - 03/17 - Bleeding Steel (2017) - D+ 065 - 03/19 - The Wife (2017) - C+ 066 - 03/22 - Night School (2018) - D- 067 - 03/22 - Sette Orchidee Machiatte di Rosso [Seven Blood-Stained Orchids] (1972) - C 068 - 03/23 - Le Vampire de Düsseldorf [The Secret Killer] (1965) - D 069 - 03/23 - Hostiles (2017) - C 070 - 03/24 - Assignment to Kill (1968) - C 071 - 03/29 - Il Tuo Vizio e una Stanza Chiusa e Solo Io Ne Ho la Chiave [Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key] (1972) - D+ 072 - 03/30 - Overboard (2018) - D- 073 - 03/30 - Skjelvet [The Quake) (2018) - C 074 - 03/30 - Hunter Killer (2018) - C 075 - 03/31 - Free Solo (2018) - C 076 - 03/31 - The Cottage (2008) - B-
077 - 04/05 - Una Libelula para Cada Muerto [A Dragongly for Each Corpse] (1975) - D+ 078 - 04/06 - The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) - D+ 079 - 04/06 - Overlord (2018) - B- 080 - 04/07 - Eighth Grade (2018) - D 081 - 04/12 - La Chiesa [The Church] (1989) - D 082 - 04/13 - Una Lucertola con Pelle di Donna [Lizard in a Woman's Skin] (1971) - C 083 - 04/13 - Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindlewald (2018) - D 084 - 04/14 - Assassination Nation (2018) - D- 085 - 04/17 - Velvet Buzzsaw (2019) - D 086 - 04/18 - Spasmo (1974) - D+ 087 - 04/18 - Robin Hood (2018) - D 088 - 04/18 - 7500 (2014) - D- 089 - 04/20 - K-Shop (2016) - C 090 - 04/20 - Den Skyldije [The Guilty] (2018) - A- 091 - 04/20 - Journal 64 [The Purity of Vengeance] (2018) - B 092 - 04/21 - First Reformed (2017) - D 093 - 04/27 - La Maldicion de la Bestia [Night of the Howling Beast] (1975) - D- 094 - 04/28 - Creed II (2018) - C- 095 - 04/28 - The Possession of Hannah Grace (2018) - C 096 - 04/29 - The Grinch (2018) - D+ 097 - 04/30 - Diaboliquement Votre (1967) - C-
_________________
|
Thu May 09, 2019 3:40 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B- 21. 03/19 - 2012: B 22. 03/29 - College Road Trip: C+ 23. 03/29 - The Highway Men: B- 24. 03/29 - Death Race: B- 25. 03/31 - Split: B 26. 04/03 - The Great Wall: B 27. 04/04 - The Collector: B 28. 04/05 - The Pianist: A+ 29. 04/10 - You're Next: B+ 30. 04/10 - Silence: B- 31. 04/13 - The Perfect Date: B 32. 04/16 - Iron Man: A- 33. 04/17 - Captain America: B 34. 04/17 - Iron Man 2: B- 35. 04/18 - Thor: B+ 36. 04/19 - Marvel's The Avengers: A- 37. 04/19 - Iron Man 3: B+ 38. 04/19 - Thor: The Dark World: B+ 39. 04/20 - Avengers: Age of Ultron: B+ 40. 04/21 - Captain America: Civil War: B+ 41. 04/21 - Black Panther: B+ 42. 04/22 - Dr. Strange: B+ 43. 04/23 - Thor: Ragnarok: B+ 44. 04/24 - Avengers: Infinity War: A- 45. 05/03 - The Wandering Earth: B 46. 05/03 - Guardians of the Galaxy: A- 47. 05/08 - Easy Rider: B- 48. 05/09 - Reservoir Dogs: A-
I - Previously seen
|
Fri May 10, 2019 4:28 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+ 27. 04/13 - Glass: C+ 28. 04/14 - Vice (2018): B+ 29. 04/21 - Citizen Kane: B- 30. 04/22 - The Driver: B 31. 05/12 - The Specialist: A- 32. 05/12 - The Front Runner: B- 33. 05/13 - The Bad Batch: B+
I - Previously seen[/quote]
|
Sat May 11, 2019 9:59 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B- 21. 03/19 - 2012: B 22. 03/29 - College Road Trip: C+ 23. 03/29 - The Highway Men: B- 24. 03/29 - Death Race: B- 25. 03/31 - Split: B 26. 04/03 - The Great Wall: B 27. 04/04 - The Collector: B 28. 04/05 - The Pianist: A+ 29. 04/10 - You're Next: B+ 30. 04/10 - Silence: B- 31. 04/13 - The Perfect Date: B 32. 04/16 - Iron Man: A- 33. 04/17 - Captain America: B 34. 04/17 - Iron Man 2: B- 35. 04/18 - Thor: B+ 36. 04/19 - Marvel's The Avengers: A- 37. 04/19 - Iron Man 3: B+ 38. 04/19 - Thor: The Dark World: B+ 39. 04/20 - Avengers: Age of Ultron: B+ 40. 04/21 - Captain America: Civil War: B+ 41. 04/21 - Black Panther: B+ 42. 04/22 - Dr. Strange: B+ 43. 04/23 - Thor: Ragnarok: B+ 44. 04/24 - Avengers: Infinity War: A- 45. 05/03 - The Wandering Earth: B 46. 05/03 - Guardians of the Galaxy: A- 47. 05/08 - Easy Rider: B- 48. 05/09 - Reservoir Dogs: A- 49. 05/10 - Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2: B+ 50. 05/14 - The Art of Getting By: B+ 51. 05/15 - The Five Year Engagement: B 52. 05/16 - Knocked Up: A- 53. 05/18 - Maria (2019): C+
I - Previously seen
|
Sun May 19, 2019 1:29 pm |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
01. 01/03 - The Predator: C- 02. 01/05 - Speed Kills: D+ 03. 01/10 - Seven in Heaven: C+ 04. 01/20 - The Old Man & the Gun: B+ 05. 01/23 - Revenge (2017): A- 06. 02/03 - Bohemian Rhapsody: B+ 07. 02/03 - Crazy Rich Asians: D 08. 02/15 - The Prestige: A 09. 02/16 - Last Vegas: B- 10. 02/17 - Will You Ever Forgive Me: B+ 11. 02/18 - A Simple Favor: A- 12. 02/18 - A Star Is Born: A- 13. 02/24 - Widows: B+ 14. 02/28 - Trading Paint: C- 15. 03/02 - Sorry To Bother You: B+ 16. 03/03 - Isn't It Romantic: C+ 17. 03/05 - The Girl on the Train: A- 18. 03/09 - Jackie: B 19. 03/10 - High Flying Bird: B+ 20. 03/12 - Never Let Me Go: A 21. 03/15 - 2001: A Space Odyssey: B+ 22. 03/16, 03/23 - Triple Frontier: A 23. 03/17 - Thank You for Smoking: A- 24. 03/24 - The House That Jack Built: B 25. 03/31 - Dragged Across Concrete: A 26. 04/07 - A Perfect World: B+ 27. 04/13 - Glass: C+ 28. 04/14 - Vice (2018): B+ 29. 04/21 - Citizen Kane: B- 30. 04/22 - The Driver: B 31. 05/12 - The Specialist: A- 32. 05/12 - The Front Runner: B- 33. 05/13 - The Bad Batch: B+ 34. 05/24 - Happy Death Day 2U: D
I - Previously seen
|
Thu May 23, 2019 10:01 am |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67125
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2019?
My number is 99 at the moment. Last year was 208. I'll probably beat that this year. In 2014, I saw 212 films. I think I might eclipse that too.
|
Thu May 23, 2019 9:29 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
01. 01/01 - Venom: B+ 02. 01/04 - To All the Boys I've Loved Before: B 03. 01/04 - The Matrix: A 04. 01/04 - Snowden: B 05. 01/12 - Mercury Rising: B- 06. 01/18 - Parenthood: B+ 07. 01/18 - Full Metal Jacket: B+ 08. 01/25 - Roma: A- 09. 02/01 - The Matrix Reloaded: A 10. 02/04 - 300: A- 11. 02/08 - The Untouchables: A- 12. 02/08 - A Star is Born: B+ 13. 02/19 - Liar Liar: A- 14. 02/22 - Star Trek Beyond: B 15. 03/07 - Johnny English: B+ 16. 03/08 - Isn't It Romantic: B- 17. 03/15 - The Matrix Revolutions: B- 18. 03/15 - Aquaman: B+ 19. 03/16 - Disturbia: B 20. 03/17 - The Core: B- 21. 03/19 - 2012: B 22. 03/29 - College Road Trip: C+ 23. 03/29 - The Highway Men: B- 24. 03/29 - Death Race: B- 25. 03/31 - Split: B 26. 04/03 - The Great Wall: B 27. 04/04 - The Collector: B 28. 04/05 - The Pianist: A+ 29. 04/10 - You're Next: B+ 30. 04/10 - Silence: B- 31. 04/13 - The Perfect Date: B 32. 04/16 - Iron Man: A- 33. 04/17 - Captain America: B 34. 04/17 - Iron Man 2: B- 35. 04/18 - Thor: B+ 36. 04/19 - Marvel's The Avengers: A- 37. 04/19 - Iron Man 3: B+ 38. 04/19 - Thor: The Dark World: B+ 39. 04/20 - Avengers: Age of Ultron: B+ 40. 04/21 - Captain America: Civil War: B+ 41. 04/21 - Black Panther: B+ 42. 04/22 - Dr. Strange: B+ 43. 04/23 - Thor: Ragnarok: B+ 44. 04/24 - Avengers: Infinity War: A- 45. 05/03 - The Wandering Earth: B 46. 05/03 - Guardians of the Galaxy: A- 47. 05/08 - Easy Rider: B- 48. 05/09 - Reservoir Dogs: A- 49. 05/10 - Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2: B+ 50. 05/14 - The Art of Getting By: B+ 51. 05/15 - The Five Year Engagement: B 52. 05/16 - Knocked Up: A- 53. 05/18 - Maria (2019): C+ 54. 05/22 - Cube: B 55. 05/24 - Aladdin (1992): B+ 56. 05/25 - John Wick: Chapter 2: B+
I - Previously seen
|
Sat May 25, 2019 1:21 pm |
|
|