Author |
Message |
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
matatonio wrote: 70-61
70. Final Destination 2 (2003) 69. The Ring (2002) 68. Bruce Almighty (2003) 67. Van Helsing (2004) 66. Miss Congeniality (2000) 65. The Devils Backbone (2001) 64. The Girl Next Door (2004) =D> =D> =D> 63. The Emperor’s New Groove (2000) 62. Mean Girls (2004) 61. Final Destination (2000)
Awesome list so far!!
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:11 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Riggs27 wrote: matatonio wrote: there onlty 80 movies, so here we go
MATATONIO'S LIST!!
80-71
80. Hitch (2005) 79. The Butterfly Effect (2004) =D> 78. Swordfish (2001) 77. Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004) 76. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) 75. Jurassic Park III (2001) ](*,) 74. U-571 (2000) 73. Red Dragon (2002) 72. The Scorpion King (2002) 71. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
hehe! JPIII is a guilty pleasure, i like dinosaour movies
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:15 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
60-51
60. The Cell (2000)
59. Chicken Run (2000)
58. Ladder 49 (2004)
57. The Village (2004)
56. I, Robot (2004)
55. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
54. Ice Age (2002)
53. Dinosaur (2000)
52. S.W.A.T. (2003)
51. Training Day (2001)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:16 am |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
matatonio wrote: 60-51
60. The Cell (2000) 59. Chicken Run (2000) 58. Ladder 49 (2004) 57. The Village (2004) yeah 56. I, Robot (2004) 55. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) =D> 54. Ice Age (2002) 53. Dinosaur (2000) 52. S.W.A.T. (2003) 51. Training Day (2001)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:26 am |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: there onlty 80 movies, so here we go
MATATONIO'S LIST!!
80-71
80. Hitch (2005) 79. The Butterfly Effect (2004) 78. Swordfish (2001) 77. Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004) =D> 76. Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) 75. Jurassic Park III (2001) =D> 74. U-571 (2000) 73. Red Dragon (2002) 72. The Scorpion King (2002) 71. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)=;
Good start!
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:21 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 70-61
70. Final Destination 2(2003) 69. The Ring (2002) 68. Bruce Almighty (2003) 67. Van Helsing (2004) 66. Miss Congeniality (2000) 65. The Devils Backbone (2001) 64. The Girl Next Door 63. The Emperor’s New Groove(2000) 62. Mean Girls (2004) 61. Final Destination (2000)
Getting better
:razz:
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:23 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
i forgot i was doing this, heres the next group
50-41
50. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)
49. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
48. Hannibal (2001)
47. X-Men (2000)
46. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
45. The Grudge (2004)
44. Something's Gotta Give (2003)
43. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
42. One Hour Photo (2002)
41. The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:23 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 60-51
60. The Cell (2000) [-X awful, hated this... but you're allowed one :wink: 59. Chicken Run (2000) 58. Ladder 49 (2004) 57. The Village (2004) 56. I, Robot (2004) 55. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) ](*,) don't like any of the potter films 54. Ice Age (2002) 53. Dinosaur (2000) 52. S.W.A.T. (2003) 51. Training Day (2001)
I've not seen quite a few of these... will have to check them out
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:24 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: i forgot i was doing this, heres the next group
50-41
50. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 49. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)=D> =D> =D> 48. Hannibal (2001) 47. X-Men (2000) 46. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) =D> =D> =D> 45. The Grudge (2004) 44. Something's Gotta Give (2003) - really need to see this soon 43. Lilo & Stitch (2002) 42. One Hour Photo (2002) 41. The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Best so far :razz:
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:26 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Andrew wrote: matatonio wrote: 60-51
60. The Cell (2000) [-X awful, hated this... but you're allowed one :wink: 59. Chicken Run (2000) 58. Ladder 49 (2004) 57. The Village (2004) 56. I, Robot (2004) 55. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) ](*,) don't like any of the potter films 54. Ice Age (2002) 53. Dinosaur (2000) 52. S.W.A.T. (2003) 51. Training Day (2001) I've not seen quite a few of these... will have to check them out
im a Potter hater .......but i liked that movie
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:30 pm |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
matatonio wrote: i forgot i was doing this, heres the next group
50-41
50. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 49. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) 48. Hannibal (2001) 47. X-Men (2000) 46. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 45. The Grudge (2004) 44. Something's Gotta Give (2003) 43. Lilo & Stitch (2002) 42. One Hour Photo (2002) 41. The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:34 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
40-31
40. Y Tu Mama Tambien (2001)
39. Meet the Parents (2000)
38. The Mummy Returns (2001)
37. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
36. Monster (2003)
35. 28 Days Later (2003)
34. The Bourne Identity (2002)
33. The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
32. National Treasure (2004)
31. Mission: Impossible 2 (2000)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:37 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 40-31
40. Y Tu Mama Tambien (2001) not seen 39. Meet the Parents (2000) 38. The Mummy Returns (2001) 37. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003):razz: well yuou know how i feel about that one 36. Monster (2003) 35. 28 Days Later (2003) saw for the first time last night - was OK 34. The Bourne Identity (2002) 33. The Bourne Supremacy (2004) 32. National Treasure (2004) 31. Mission: Impossible 2 (2000) :
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:48 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
30-21
30. Signs (2002)
29. Amores Perros (2000)
28. Garden State (2004)
27. Almost Famous (2000)
26. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
25. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
24. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)
23. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
22. Hellboy (2004)
21. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 5:56 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 30-2130. Signs (2002) 29. Amores Perros (2000) 28. Garden State (2004)27. Almost Famous (2000) 26. Monsters, Inc. (2001)25. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)24. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)23. Rush Hour 2 (2001) 22. Hellboy (2004)21. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) - STILL not seen this
Great list so far!
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:02 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Andrew wrote: matatonio wrote: 30-2130. Signs (2002) 29. Amores Perros (2000) 28. Garden State (2004)27. Almost Famous (2000) 26. Monsters, Inc. (2001)25. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)24. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)23. Rush Hour 2 (2001) 22. Hellboy (2004)21. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) - STILL not seen this Great list so far!
oooh!! [-X you need to see it!!
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:06 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
20. Dawn of the Dead (2004)
19. X2: X-Men United (2003)
18. Troy (2004)
17. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003)
16. Spider Man 2 (2004)
15. Meet the Fockers (2004)
14. Shrek (2001)
13. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004)
12. The Italian Job (2003)
11. Austin Powers In Goldmember (2002)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:10 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 20. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 19. X2: X-Men United (2003) 18. Troy (2004) 17. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) \:D/ \:D/ \:D/ 16. Spider Man 2 (2004) 15. Meet the Fockers (2004) 14. Shrek (2001) 13. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 12. The Italian Job (2003) 11. Austin Powers In Goldmember (2002)
Now you're talking! although not many people rate Kill Bill Vol 2 over vol 1.
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:18 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Andrew wrote: matatonio wrote: 20. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 19. X2: X-Men United (2003) 18. Troy (2004) 17. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) \:D/ \:D/ \:D/ 16. Spider Man 2 (2004) 15. Meet the Fockers (2004) 14. Shrek (2001) 13. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 12. The Italian Job (2003) 11. Austin Powers In Goldmember (2002) Now you're talking! although not many people rate Kill Bill Vol 2 over vol 1.
i liked KB 2 more!
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:24 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
TOP 10
Shrek 2 (2004)
Black Hawk Down (2001)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:25 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: TOP 10Shrek 2 (2004)Black Hawk Down (2001)Not seen this either!
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:37 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
8. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
7. The Incredibles (2004)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:39 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 8. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) Kind of indifferent about this one
7. The Incredibles (2004) WOOOO =D> =D>
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:41 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
6. Saw (2004)
5. Finding Nemo (2003)
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:49 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
matatonio wrote: 6. Saw (2004) :razz: :razz:
5. Finding Nemo (2003) :razz: :razz: :razz: :razz: :razz:
Great choices, can't wait to see what's next
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Wed Mar 30, 2005 6:50 pm |
|
|