World of KJ https://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2023 Films in Review https://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=89754 |
Page 1 of 2 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Jan 09, 2023 11:57 am ] |
Post subject: | 2023 Films in Review |
Here's the thread guys. Post how you'd rank M3gan in here to start lol. I haven't seen it. |
Author: | letsmaybeLP92 [ Tue Jan 10, 2023 12:01 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
I'll start off with Pale Blue Eye 5/5 4.5/5 4/5 3.5/5 3/5 Pale Blue Eyes 2.5/5 2 or below |
Author: | Jmart [ Tue Jan 10, 2023 1:20 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
3/5 aka the Scott Cooper special. |
Author: | letsmaybeLP92 [ Tue Jan 17, 2023 11:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Second watch is Missing 5/5 4.5/5 4/5 Missing 3.5/5 3/5 Pale Blue Eyes 2.5/5 2 or below |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Jan 21, 2023 1:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 4.5 4 3.5 3 Plane 2.5 M3GAN 2 1.5 1 0.5 0 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Mar 21, 2023 3:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Off to a hot start this year! [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Cocaine Bear [7.9] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania [7.7] Megan |
Author: | MadGez [ Wed Mar 22, 2023 9:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Scream 6 (9.7) Shazam 2 (7.5) Ant-Man & the Wasp (7.4) M3gan (7.0) |
Author: | letsmaybeLP92 [ Sun Apr 02, 2023 10:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
https://letterboxd.com/letsmaybelp92/li ... s-of-2023/ |
Author: | zwackerm [ Sat Apr 08, 2023 10:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
8/10 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 7/10 Scream VI Air 6/10 Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Cocaine Bear 5/10 Knock at the Cabin 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu Apr 13, 2023 2:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
The hot start has turned into a hot season. [10] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.4] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves [9.3] Cocaine Bear [8.8] Air [7.9] Super Mario Bros Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania [7.7] Megan [7.4] Creed 3 [6.5] 65 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Apr 23, 2023 1:53 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 4.5 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Creed III 3.5 Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Shazam! Fury of the Gods 3 Plane Scream VI Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania 2.5 M3GAN 2 Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear Magic Mike's Last Dance 1.5 1 0.5 0 Total: 12 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Sat Apr 29, 2023 10:41 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
8/10 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Air 6/10 Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu May 04, 2023 2:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Pre-Guardians update. [10] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume [8.8] Air [7.9] Super Mario Bros Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania [7.7] Megan [7.4] Creed 3 [6.8] Renfield [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [0.666] Evil Dead Rise Well the streak of good movies was broken by the awful awful awful Evil Dead Rise, but hopefully we have already started a new one since Broken Lizard's Quasi was better than I expected. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Wed May 10, 2023 11:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Air 6/10 Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed May 24, 2023 2:50 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 4.5 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Creed III Missing 3.5 Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Shazam! Fury of the Gods 3 Plane Scream VI Fast X Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania 2.5 M3GAN 2 Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear Magic Mike's Last Dance 1.5 1 Evil Dead Rise 0.5 0 Total: 16 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu May 25, 2023 4:02 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
[10] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.9] Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume [8.8] Air [7.9] Super Mario Bros Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania [7.7] Megan [7.4] Creed 3 [6.9] Fast X [6.8] Renfield [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [3.5] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [0.666] Evil Dead Rise WB single handedly bringing down the 2023 average. Flash better make up for it! |
Author: | zwackerm [ Thu Jun 15, 2023 10:17 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Air 6/10 Elemental The Little Mermaid Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Jun 19, 2023 1:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
[10] Across The Spiderverse John Wick Chapter 4 [9.9] Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume [8.8] Air [7.9] Elemental Super Mario Bros Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania [7.7] Megan [7.5] The Flash [7.4] Creed 3 [6.8] Renfield [6.5] Fast X [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [0.666] Evil Dead Rise Spiderverse makes me wonder if I should have a higher grade than 10... but then I'd be the new bradley... |
Author: | Shack [ Sun Jun 25, 2023 4:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear B+ M3gan B- Super Mario Bros C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Jun 30, 2023 6:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 Asteroid City 4.5 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse Creed III Missing 3.5 Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Moving On The Flash Shazam! Fury of the Gods 3 No Hard Feelings Plane Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Scream VI Fast X Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania 2.5 M3GAN About My Father 65 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Marlowe 2 Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear Magic Mike's Last Dance 1.5 1 Evil Dead Rise 0.5 0 Total: 27 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Jun 30, 2023 6:23 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Asteroid City Air 6/10 Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Elemental The Little Mermaid Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts The Flash Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Jul 11, 2023 2:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Pre-Dead Reckoning update. [10] Across The Spiderverse John Wick Chapter 4 [9.9] Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 [8.8] Air [8.0] Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Super Mario Bros [7.7] Megan [7.5] The Flash [7.4] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [0.666] Evil Dead Rise 2023 continues to roll, even with Indy disappointing. I did have to drop Ant-Man on second viewing ... Still can't believe they didn't have Michael Pena in the movie. |
Author: | Shack [ Tue Jul 18, 2023 9:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear B+ M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret B Renfield B- Super Mario Bros C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | Shack [ Thu Jul 20, 2023 12:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear B+ Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret B Renfield B- Super Mario Bros C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Jul 24, 2023 1:08 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Mission: Impossible: Dead Reckoning Part 1 Sound of Freedom 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Barbie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Oppenheimer Asteroid City Air 6/10 Elemental The Little Mermaid Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts The Flash Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Page 1 of 2 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |