World of KJ https://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
The June 2023 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll https://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=80405 |
Page 4 of 4 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Jun 20, 2022 12:02 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2022 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
Updated my rankings and put a new poll at the top if anyone wants to vote. 1. Ratatouille 2. Coco 3. The Incredibles 4. Up 5. Toy Story 2 6. Toy Story 7. Inside Out 8. Toy Story 3 9. Monsters Inc. 10. Finding Nemo 11. Soul 12. Brave 13. Finding Dory 14. Onward 15. Toy Story 4 16. Wall-E 17. Turning Red 18. Luca 19. Cars 20. A Bug's Life 21. Lightyear 22. Incredibles 2 23. Cars 2 24. Cars 3 25. Monsters University 26. The Good Dinosaur |
Author: | MadGez [ Thu Jun 23, 2022 9:51 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2022 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
1. Ratatouille 2. Toy Story 3 3. Toy Story 4. The Incredibles 5. Monsters Inc. 6. Luca 7. Toy Story 2 8. Toy Story 4 9. The Incredibles 2 10. Finding Dory 11. Up 12. Finding Nemo 13. WALL-E 14. Cars 3 15. Lightyear 16. Inside Out 17. Cars 18. Cars 2 19. The Good Dinosaur 20. A Bug's Life Haven't seen Soul, Onward, Turning Red, Coco, Monsters University or Brave. EDIT : Forgot Toy Story 4 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jun 25, 2022 9:18 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2022 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
It's been ages since an update: 1. The Incredibles 2. Incredibles 2 3. Luca NEW 4. Monsters, Inc. 5. Toy Story 2 6. Soul NEW 7. Ratatouille 8. A Bug's Life 9. Toy Story 3 10. Toy Story 11. Inside Out 12. The Good Dinosaur 13. Finding Nemo 14. Wall-E 15. Cars NEW 16. Toy Story 4 NEW 17. Brave 18. Up 19. Finding Dory |
Author: | Darth Indiana Bond [ Fri Jul 22, 2022 11:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2022 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
Hmmm there are so many movies I haven’t seen. 2010s Pixar was just so inconsistent and nothing in the 2020s has interested me this far. But if I HAD to rank what I have seen? 1. The Incredibles 2. Ratatouille 3. Toy Story 3 4. Toy Story 2 5. Toy Story 6. Coco 7. Inside Out 8. Finding Nemo 9. Monsters Inc 10. Wall-E 11. Up 12. Cars 13. A Bug’s Life 14. Monsters University 15. Onward 16. Brave 17. Toy Story 4 18. The Incredibles 2 19. Finding Dory Haven’t seen: Cars 2 or 3, The Good Dinosaur, Soul, Luca, Turning Red, Lightyear |
Author: | Corpse [ Sat Jul 23, 2022 10:30 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2022 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
Definitely check out Soul, Turning Red, and Luca at least. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Thu Jun 15, 2023 10:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: The June 2023 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
1. Ratatouille 2. Coco 3. The Incredibles 4. Up 5. Toy Story 2 6. Toy Story 7. Toy Story 3 8. Inside Out 9. Monsters Inc. 10. Brave 11. Soul 12. Finding Nemo 13. Wall-E 14. Finding Dory 15. Cars 16. Onward 17. A Bug’s Life 18. Toy Story 4 19. Elemental 20. Luca 21. Turning Red 22. Incredibles 2 23. Cars 3 24. Cars 2 25. Monsters University 26. Lightyear 27. The Good Dinosaur |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sat Jun 17, 2023 4:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: The November 2017 KJ Pixar Ranking Poll |
Flava'd vs The World wrote: Coco - A+ Turning Red - A+ Coco Wall-E Up Ratatouille Soul The Incredibles Inside Out Finding Nemo Turning Red Monsters Inc Toy Story 2 Brave A Bug's Life Cars 3 Toy Story 3 Incredibles 2 Toy Story Elemental Monsters University Toy Story 4 Finding Dory Luca Onward Cars Lightyear Cars 2 The Good Dinosaur |
Page 4 of 4 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |