World of KJ https://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Rank The Marvel Studios Movies https://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=72510 |
Page 10 of 10 |
Author: | Algren [ Tue May 09, 2023 4:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Wow, high praise. Now I can't wait to see it. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Tue May 09, 2023 11:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers Endgame 3. Spider Man No Way Home 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider Man: Far From Home 9. Thor: Love and Thunder 10. Thor Ragnarok 11. Black Panther 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron 13. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 14. Thor 15. The Avengers 16. Doctor Strange 17. Iron Man 3 18. Black Panther Wakanda Forever 19. Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania 20. Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 21. Ant-Man and the Wasp 22. Ant-Man 23. Iron Man 2 24. Thor: The Dark World 25. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 26. Iron Man 27. Black Widow 28. Spider Man Homecoming 29. Captain America: The First Avenger 30. Eternals 31. Captain Marvel 32. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | MadGez [ Wed May 10, 2023 1:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Algren wrote: Wow, high praise. Now I can't wait to see it. You can only be disappointed now. Have to admit I got caught up in it - it's emotional, funny with great sets and visuals. It may end up dropping down my list a little but there remains sufficient afterglow to keep it at the top for now. |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu May 11, 2023 11:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
5 1. The Avengers 4.5 2. Iron Man 3. Avengers: Endgame 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Captain America: The First Avenger 7. Ant-Man 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Avengers: Infinity War 3.5 10. Guardians of the Galaxy 11. Black Panther 12. Ant-Man and the Wasp 13. Spider-Man: No Way Home 14. Spider-Man: Homecoming 15. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 16. Iron Man 3 17. Captain America: The Winter Solider 3 18. Avengers: Age of Ultron 19. Captain Marvel 20. Black Widow 21. Captain America: Civil War 22. Doctor Strange 23. Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania 24. Doctor Strange and the Multiverse of Madness 25. The Incredible Hulk 26. Thor: Love and Thunder 27. Thor: The Dark World 2.5 28. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 29. Thor 30. Iron Man 2 2 31. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 32. Eternals |
Author: | Algren [ Wed May 24, 2023 3:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Captain America: The First Avenger 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Spider-Man: Homecoming 5. Spider-Man: Far from Home 6. Thor: Ragnarok 7. Iron Man 2 8. Avengers: Endgame 9. Spider-Man: No Way Home 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 11. Captain America: Civil War 12. The Incredible Hulk 13. Thor: Love & Thunder 14. Iron Man 3 15. Thor 16. Avengers: Age of Ultron 17. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 18. The Avengers 19. Iron Man 20. Ant-Man 21. Ant-Man and The Wasp 22. Black Widow 23. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 24. Doctor Strange 25. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 26. Thor: The Dark World 27. Captain Marvel 28. Black Panther |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun May 28, 2023 3:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Avengers: Endgame Captain America: The Winter Soldier Spider-Man: No Way Home Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers: Infinity War Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Iron Man Black Panther Thor: Ragnarok Black Widow Eternals Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Avengers Avengers: Age of Ultron Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Thor Ant-Man Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Doctor Strange Spider-Man: Far from Home Captain Marvel Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Love and Thunder Ant-Man and the Wasp Iron Man 3 The Incredible Hulk Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Thor: The Dark World Iron Man 2 |
Author: | Corpse [ Tue May 30, 2023 6:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
01. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 02. Thor: Ragnarok (A) 03. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 04. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 05. Spider-Man: No Way Home (A-) 06. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (A-) 07. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 08. Black Panther (B+) 09. The Avengers (B+) 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B+) 11. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (B+) 12. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 13. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 14. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (B+) 15. Spider-Man: Far From Home (B+) 16. Thor: Love and Thunder (B+) 17. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 18. Doctor Strange (B) 19. Iron Man (B) 20. Thor (B) 21. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 22. Eternals (B) 23. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B) 24. Captain Marvel (B) 25. Ant-Man (B) 26. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 27. Iron Man 3 (B-) 28. Iron Man 2 (B-) 29. Incredible Hulk (C) 30. Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (C-) Disney+ 01. WandaVision (A-) 02. Loki (B) 03. Hawkeye (B-) STILL haven't gotten around to watching Black Widow. And I haven't seen Guardians 3 yet. Of the Disney+ shows, got half to to watch. |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Jun 27, 2023 3:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Haven't updated this in awhile, not since Phase 4 began actually. I'd probably have Across the Spiderverse in the same tier as Endgame if it counted. Avengers: Endgame Guardians of the Galaxy The Avengers Guardians of the Galaxy 3 Captain America: The Winter Soldier Spider-Man: No Way Home Captain America: Civil War Iron Man Ant-Man and The Wasp Black Panther Thor The Incredible Hulk Thor: Ragnarok Spider Man: Far From Home Spider-Man: Homecoming Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Captain America: The First Avenger Doctor Strange Avengers: Infinity War Black Widow Iron Man 3 Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Thor: Love and Thunder Ant-Man Iron Man 2 Avengers: Age of Ultron Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Dr. Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Captain Marvel Thor: The Dark World Eternals Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania I think thats all of them. |
Author: | Shack [ Wed Jun 28, 2023 8:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
zwackerm wrote: 1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers Endgame 3. Spider Man No Way Home 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider Man: Far From Home 9. Thor: Love and Thunder 10. Thor Ragnarok 11. Black Panther 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron 13. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 14. Thor 15. The Avengers 16. Doctor Strange 17. Iron Man 3 18. Black Panther Wakanda Forever 19. Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania 20. Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 21. Ant-Man and the Wasp 22. Ant-Man 23. Iron Man 2 24. Thor: The Dark World 25. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 26. Iron Man 27. Black Widow 28. Spider Man Homecoming 29. Captain America: The First Avenger 30. Eternals 31. Captain Marvel 32. The Incredible Hulk You gonna do your usual thread with the episodes names in the title for Secret Invasion? |
Author: | zwackerm [ Wed Jun 28, 2023 9:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Nah no one cares enough anymore lol |
Author: | Corpse [ Fri Aug 04, 2023 1:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
01. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 02. Thor: Ragnarok (A) 03. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 04. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 05. Spider-Man: No Way Home (A-) 06. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (A-) 07. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 08. Black Panther (B+) 09. The Avengers (B+) 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B+) 11. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (B+) 12. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (B+) 13. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 14. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 15. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (B+) 16. Spider-Man: Far From Home (B+) 17. Thor: Love and Thunder (B+) 18. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 19. Doctor Strange (B) 20. Iron Man (B) 21. Thor (B) 22. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 23. Eternals (B) 24. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B) 25. Captain Marvel (B) 26. Ant-Man (B) 27. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 28. Iron Man 3 (B-) 29. Iron Man 2 (B-) 30. Incredible Hulk (C) 31. Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (C-) Disney+ 01. WandaVision (A-) 02. Loki (B) 03. Hawkeye (B-) |
Author: | Rev [ Fri Aug 04, 2023 3:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
MCU Theatrical Films: Captain America: The Winter Soldier Captain America: Civil War Black Panther Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers Avengers: Infinity War Avengers: Endgame Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Thor: Ragnarok Iron Man Captain America: The First Avenger Spider-Man: No Way Home Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Love and Thunder Avengers: Age of Ultron Doctor Strange Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Captain Marvel Spider-Man: Far From Home Thor: Love and Thunder Thor Ant-Man Eternals Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Iron Man 3 Black Widow Ant-Man and the Wasp The Incredible Hulk Iron Man 2 Thor: The Dark World MCU D+ Series: Ms. Marvels She-Hulk: Attorney at Law Moon Knight WandaVision The Falcon and the Winter Soldier What If...? Loki Secret Invasion Hawkeye |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Aug 05, 2023 2:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
I'm so happy I've decided to skip all of the Disney+ shows. Star Wars too (maybe I'll watch Andor one day). If it's not important enough to make into a movie it's not important enough for me to care. |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sun Aug 06, 2023 3:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Wandavision, Hawkeye and Loki were great. But yeah, none of them had any impact on the movies. If anything, watching Wanda and Kang redo their stories made those two movies worse. |
Author: | Shack [ Sun Aug 06, 2023 3:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
I feel like the Star War feature movies are rare enough that they can still feel meaningful, but yeah the Marvel ones feel like "this wasn't a good enough idea to be a movie" |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Aug 16, 2023 6:00 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Probably why a lot of Star Wars projects now land on Disney+. The other day I saw an ad for Ashoka (sp?). It looks so utterly generic, but I applaud them for making the right decision and leaving it out of cinemas. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Sat Nov 11, 2023 11:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers Endgame 3. Spider Man No Way Home 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider Man: Far From Home 9. Thor: Love and Thunder 10. Thor Ragnarok 11. Black Panther 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron 13. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 14. Thor 15. The Avengers 16. Doctor Strange 17. Iron Man 3 18. Black Panther Wakanda Forever 19. Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania 20. Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 21. Ant-Man and the Wasp 22. Ant-Man 23. Iron Man 2 24. Thor: The Dark World 25. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 26. Iron Man 27. The Marvels 28. Black Widow 29. Spider Man Homecoming 30. Captain America: The First Avenger 31. Eternals 32. Captain Marvel 33. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Nov 12, 2023 1:20 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Avengers: Endgame Captain America: The Winter Soldier Spider-Man: No Way Home Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers: Infinity War Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Iron Man Black Panther Thor: Ragnarok Black Widow Eternals Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Avengers Avengers: Age of Ultron Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Thor Ant-Man Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Doctor Strange Spider-Man: Far from Home Captain Marvel Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Love and Thunder Ant-Man and the Wasp Iron Man 3 The Marvels The Incredible Hulk Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Thor: The Dark World Iron Man 2 |
Author: | Shack [ Sun Nov 12, 2023 1:32 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
There is so many |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Nov 25, 2023 3:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Some minor reshuffling. 5 1. The Avengers 4.5 2. Iron Man 3. Avengers: Endgame 4. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Captain America: The First Avenger 7. Ant-Man 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Avengers: Infinity War 3.5 10. Guardians of the Galaxy 11. Black Panther 12. Ant-Man and the Wasp 13. Spider-Man: No Way Home 14. Spider-Man: Homecoming 15. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 16. Iron Man 3 17. Captain America: The Winter Solider 3 18. Avengers: Age of Ultron 19. Captain America: Civil War 20. Black Widow 21. Doctor Strange 22. Captain Marvel 23. The Marvels 24. Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania 25. The Incredible Hulk 26. Doctor Strange and the Multiverse of Madness 27. Thor: Love and Thunder 28. Thor: The Dark World 2.5 29. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 30. Thor 31. Iron Man 2 2 32. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 33. Eternals |
Page 10 of 10 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |