World of KJ https://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Rank The Marvel Studios Movies https://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=72510 |
Page 7 of 10 |
Author: | MadGez [ Thu Nov 05, 2020 8:39 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
lilmac wrote: Merged! Big Captain America fan I see. I like your list. Iron Man 2 and 3 are the ones I least remember which is why I have them so low. Thor 2 is at the bottom of most people's lists. I liked Thor 2 when it came out but when I re-watched it recently I can see why most people put it at the bottom - its not very good. What was I thinking |
Author: | MadGez [ Thu Nov 05, 2020 8:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Rev wrote: Yes SIR love the CA films. By far the best trilogy in the MCU. Yes!! |
Author: | MadGez [ Thu Nov 05, 2020 8:46 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Captain America: Winter Soldier Infinity War Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Endgame Captain America Iron Man Thor Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: Civil War Spider-Man: Homecoming Avengers: Age of Ultron Black Panther Avengers 1 Iron Man 3 Spider-Man: Far from Home Thor: Ragnorak Doctor Strange Ant-Man Ant-Man and the Wasp Captain Marvel Iron Man 2 Incredible Hulk Thor: Dark World |
Author: | Rev [ Thu Nov 05, 2020 10:22 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
I APPROVE MAD'S LIST! |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Jan 27, 2021 4:48 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
I just completed my rewatch, but to spice things up I did it backwards in honor on Tenet. And I've never appreciated them more. You pick up on a lot of little things. Like Hulk's score being so bizarelly unlike the others but still awesome. And you get Endgame right away. Only three went down in my opinion as I finally must accept that Thor 2 has .. many issues and Thor still isn't funny. But it also has Natalie Portman and Loki, so even the worst is a fun rewatch and I would never even dream ok skipping it. Adore this franchise and it was nice to see many of them in 4K for first time on D+ (UHD Blurays for Hulk and Spider-Man). A+ Assembled 3000 Avengers: Endgame A+ The Avengers Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: The Winter Soldier Captain America: Civil War A Iron Man Black Panther Thor Ant-Man and The Wasp The Incredible Hulk Thor: Ragnarok Spider Man: Far From Home Spider-Man: Homecoming Captain America: The First Avenger Doctor Strange Avengers: Infinity War Iron Man 3 B Ant-Man Iron Man 2 Avengers: Age of Ultron Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Captain Marvel Thor: The Dark World |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Jan 30, 2021 12:04 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
I rewatched Age of Ultron before Wandavision started and whut was I thinking lol I loved it in theaters but it is such a weak film. Goes down a lot in my ranking. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Feb 22, 2021 6:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 4. Thor: Ragnarok 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. Spider-Man: Far From Home 8. Avengers: Age of Ultron 9. Doctor Strange 10. Ant-Man and the Wasp 11. Thor 12. Black Panther 13. The Avengers 14. Captain America: The First Avenger 15. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 16. Captain Marvel 17. Spider-Man: Homecoming 18. Ant-Man 19. Iron Man 2 20. Thor: The Dark World 21. Iron Man 3 22. Iron Man 23.The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Feb 22, 2021 6:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
The Iron Man films are boring compared to the rest of the MCU. Don’t care about robot suits and evil businessmen enough that 3 films about the same thing was necessary. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Mar 05, 2021 1:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 4. WandaVision 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Avengers: Age of Ultron 10. Doctor Strange 11. Ant-Man and the Wasp 12. Thor 13. Black Panther 14. The Avengers 15. Captain America: The First Avenger 16. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 17. Captain Marvel 18. Spider-Man: Homecoming 19. Ant-Man 20. Iron Man 2 21. Thor: The Dark World 22. Iron Man 3 23. Iron Man 24. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | Jack Sparrow [ Fri Mar 05, 2021 7:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Wandavision is under movies? |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Mar 05, 2021 11:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Jack Sparrow wrote: Wandavision is under movies? It’s in the continuity so I’m going to rank all the series and shows together. |
Author: | Rev [ Sat Mar 06, 2021 8:53 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank the MCU Films! |
Wanda & Vision story SHOT UP to my favorite. It was perfect. Elizabeth & Paul performance was so good. I hope they get Emmy recognitions (noms). WV made me look at Age of Ultron in a new light and I actually like it more now. It moved up a few notches on my ranking. If the rest of the MCU series are half as good as WV....oh man life is good. 0- WandaVision 1- Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2- Captain America: Civil War 3- Black Panther 4- Avengers: Infinity War 5- Guardians of the Galaxy 6- Marvel’s The Avengers 7- Avengers: Endgame 8- Thor: Ragnarok 9- Iron Man 10- Captain America: The First Avenger 11- Spider-Man: Homecoming 12- Captain Marvel 13- Avengers: Age of Ultron 14- Doctor Strange 15- Spider-Man: Far From Home 16- Thor 17- Ant-Man 18- Iron Man 3 19- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 20- Ant-Man and the Wasp 21- The Incredible Hulk 22- Iron Man 2 23- Thor: The Dark World |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Apr 30, 2021 8:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 4. WandaVision 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Avengers: Age of Ultron 10. Doctor Strange 11. Ant-Man and the Wasp 12. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier 13. Thor 14. Black Panther 15. The Avengers 16. Captain America: The First Avenger 17. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 18. Captain Marvel 19. Spider-Man: Homecoming 20. Ant-Man 21. Iron Man 2 22. Thor: The Dark World 23. Iron Man 3 24. Iron Man 25. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | Rev [ Sat May 01, 2021 8:19 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank the MCU Films! |
The MCU is 2 for 2 in D+ series 1- WandaVision 2- Falcon & The Winter Soldier 3- Captain America: The Winter Soldier 4- Captain America: Civil War 5- Black Panther 6- Avengers: Infinity War 7- Guardians of the Galaxy 8- Marvel’s The Avengers 9- Avengers: Endgame 10- Thor: Ragnarok 11- Iron Man 12- Captain America: The First Avenger 13- Spider-Man: Homecoming 14- Captain Marvel 15- Avengers: Age of Ultron 16- Doctor Strange 17- Spider-Man: Far From Home 18- Thor 19- Ant-Man 20- Iron Man 3 21- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 22- Ant-Man and the Wasp 23- The Incredible Hulk 24- Iron Man 2 25- Thor: The Dark World |
Author: | TheRazorsEdge22 [ Mon May 03, 2021 3:19 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Iron Man A+ 2. Captain America: Civil War A+ 3. Guardians of the Galaxy A 4. The Avengers A 5. Captain America: The Winter Soldier A- 6. Thor: Ragnarok B+ 7. Black Panther B+ 8. Iron Man 3 B 9. Avengers: Endgame B 10. Captain America: The First Avenger B- 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron B- 12. Avengers: Infinity War C+ 13. Thor: The Dark World C 14. Iron Man 2 D 15. The Incredible Hulk D- 16. Thor D- Have Not Seen - Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 2 No Interest / Don't Care To See - Ant-Man - Ant-Man and the Wasp - Captain Marvel - Doctor Strange - Spider-Man: Far From Home - Spider-Man: Homecoming |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Jul 11, 2021 10:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
List update. 1. Iron Man (A) 2. Guardians of the Galaxy (A-) 3. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 4. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 5. Captain America: Civil War (A-) 6. Doctor Strange (B+) 7. Thor: Ragnarok (B+) 8. The Avengers (B+) 9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 11. Spider-Man: Far from Home (B+) 12. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 (B) 13. Black Widow (B) 14. The Incredible Hulk (B-) 15. Iron Man 3 (B-) 16. Captain Marvel (B-) 17. Black Panther (B-) 18. Ant-Man and the Wasp (C+) 19. Iron Man 2 (C+) 20. Avengers: Age of Ultron (C+) 21. Ant-Man (C+) 22. Captain America: The First Avenger (C) 23. Thor (C) 24. Thor: The Dark World (C-) |
Author: | zwackerm [ Sun Jul 11, 2021 11:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 4. WandaVision 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Avengers: Age of Ultron 10. Doctor Strange 11. Ant-Man and the Wasp 12. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier 13. Thor 14. Black Panther 15. The Avengers 16. Captain America: The First Avenger 17. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 18. Black Widow 19. Captain Marvel 20. Spider-Man: Homecoming 21. Ant-Man 22. Iron Man 2 23. Thor: The Dark World 24. Iron Man 3 25. Iron Man 26. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Jul 12, 2021 1:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
A+ Assembled 3000 Avengers: Endgame A+ The Avengers Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: The Winter Soldier Captain America: Civil War A Iron Man Black Panther Thor Ant-Man and The Wasp The Incredible Hulk Thor: Ragnarok Spider Man: Far From Home Spider-Man: Homecoming Captain America: The First Avenger Doctor Strange Avengers: Infinity War Black Widow Iron Man 3 B Ant-Man Iron Man 2 Avengers: Age of Ultron Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Captain Marvel Thor: The Dark World As much as I loved the movie, I can’t put it any higher at the moment. MCU top tiers are just too strong. |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Sep 03, 2021 3:59 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
5 1. The Avengers 4.5 2. Iron Man 3. Avengers: Endgame 4 4. Thor: Ragnarok 5. Captain America: The First Avenger 6. Ant-Man 7. Spider-Man: Far From Home 8. Avengers: Infinity War 3.5 9. Guardians of the Galaxy 10. Black Panther 11. Ant-Man and the Wasp 12. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 13. Iron Man 3 14. Avengers: Age of Ultron 15. Spider-Man: Homecoming 16. Captain America: The Winter Solider 17. Captain Marvel 3 18. Black Widow 19. Captain America: Civil War 20. Doctor Strange 21. Thor: The Dark World 22. The Incredible Hulk 2.5 23. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 24. Thor 25. Iron Man 2 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Sep 03, 2021 8:07 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Worse than the Incredible Hulk lol? Shang Chi certainly has a better third act than Black Panther, which had some of the worst CG in a 2010s blockbuster |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Sep 03, 2021 8:52 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 4. WandaVision 5. Thor: Ragnarok 6. Guardians of the Galaxy 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9. Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings 10. Avengers: Age of Ultron 11. Doctor Strange 12. Ant-Man and the Wasp 13. Loki 14. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier 15. Thor 16. Black Panther 17. The Avengers 18. Captain America: The First Avenger 19. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 20. Black Widow 21. Captain Marvel 22. Spider-Man: Homecoming 23. Ant-Man 24. Iron Man 2 25. Thor: The Dark World 26. Iron Man 3 27. Iron Man 28. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Nov 24, 2021 12:59 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Iron Man (A) 2. Guardians of the Galaxy (A-) 3. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 4. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 5. Captain America: Civil War (A-) 6. Doctor Strange (B+) 7. Thor: Ragnarok (B+) 8. The Avengers (B+) 9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 11. Spider-Man: Far from Home (B+) 12. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 (B) 13. Black Widow (B) 14. The Incredible Hulk (B-) 15. Iron Man 3 (B-) 16. Captain Marvel (B-) 17. Black Panther (B-) 18. Ant-Man and the Wasp (C+) 19. Iron Man 2 (C+) 20. Avengers: Age of Ultron (C+) 21. Ant-Man (C+) 22. Captain America: The First Avenger (C) 23. Thor (C) 24. Shang-Chi and the Legend of The Ten Rings (C) 25. Thor: The Dark World (C-) |
Author: | Corpse [ Sat Nov 27, 2021 8:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
01. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 02. Thor: Ragnarok (A-) 03. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 04. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 05. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (A-) 06. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 07. Black Panther (B+) 08. The Avengers (B+) 09. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B+) 10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 11. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 12. Spider-Man: Far From Home (B) 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 14. Doctor Strange (B) 15. Iron Man (B) 16. Thor (B) 17. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 18. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B) 19. Captain Marvel (B) 20. Ant-Man (B) 21. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 22. Iron Man 3 (B-) 23. Iron Man 2 (B-) 24. Incredible Hulk (C) Need to see Black Widow and Eternals. |
Author: | Corpse [ Wed Dec 22, 2021 9:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
01. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 02. Thor: Ragnarok (A-) 03. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 04. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 05. Spider-Man: No Way Home (A-) 06. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (A-) 07. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 08. Black Panther (B+) 09. The Avengers (B+) 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B+) 11. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 12. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 13. Spider-Man: Far From Home (B) 14. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 15. Doctor Strange (B) 16. Iron Man (B) 17. Thor (B) 18. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 19. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B) 20. Captain Marvel (B) 21. Ant-Man (B) 22. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 23. Iron Man 3 (B-) 24. Iron Man 2 (B-) 25. Incredible Hulk (C) Need to see Black Widow and Eternals. |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Fri Dec 24, 2021 1:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Avengers: Endgame Captain America: The Winter Soldier Spider-Man: No Way Home Captain America: Civil War Guardians of the Galaxy Avengers: Infinity War Captain America: The First Avenger Black Widow Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Iron Man Black Panther Eternals Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Avengers Avengers: Age of Ultron Thor: Ragnarok Thor Ant-Man and the Wasp Ant-Man Doctor Strange Spider-Man: Far from Home Captain Marvel Spider-Man: Homecoming Iron Man 3 The Incredible Hulk Thor: The Dark World Iron Man 2 |
Page 7 of 10 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |