World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=86559 |
Page 1 of 1 |
Author: | Shack [ Sat Jan 18, 2020 2:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
Please pick your favorite smaller or awards/indie film of 2017 |
Author: | Chippy [ Sat Jan 18, 2020 10:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
Ditto |
Author: | Steve [ Sat Jan 18, 2020 11:37 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
Ummmm.... this is a phenomenal line-up of indie/award movies. My favorite though is Call Me By Your Name. Probably top 5 of the decade for me. My heart... Also fucking amazing: Lady Bird Get Out Mother! Ingrid Goes West The Florida Project and then Great / Very Good: Baby Driver Phantom Thread Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri I, Tonya Logan Lucky The Big Sick not a fan of Shape of Water and haven’t seen Dunkirk. |
Author: | GuybrushX McMurphy [ Sat Jan 18, 2020 6:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
The Florida Project, The Other Side of Hope [Toivon tuolla puolen], Phantom Thread, Western, Zama (, Brawl in Cell Block 99) |
Author: | Dil [ Sun Jan 19, 2020 1:15 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
1. Good Time 2. I, Tonya 3. Wind River 4. Ingrid Goes West 5. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 6. Mother! 7. Get Out 8. The Disaster Artist 9. Logan Lucky 10. The Shape of Water 11. Dunkirk 12. The Florida Project 13. Lady Bird 14. Baby Driver |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Jan 19, 2020 1:22 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
Lady Bird. |
Author: | Riggs [ Sun Jan 19, 2020 5:16 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
1. Three Billboards 2. Mother! 3. Wind River I really need to see Good Time. |
Author: | MadGez [ Sun Jan 19, 2020 7:14 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Favorite film of 2017 - Awards or indie |
I’ve hardly seen anything from 2017 - really need to catchup. Of the ones I’ve seen : 1. The Disaster Artist 2. The Post 3. Dunkirk 4. Three Billboards 5. Sheep of Water (not a fan) |
Page 1 of 1 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |