World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83840 |
Page 6 of 9 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sun Jul 15, 2018 7:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1. Keeping Up With The Joneses* - 2 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2 - 4 3. Kill Zone 2* - 3.5 4. American Made* - 2 5. Moana - 4.5 6. Dunkirk - 5 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - 4 8. Snatch - 5 9. The Fate of the Furious - 4 10. The Villainess* - 4 11. Mulan* - 3.5 12. Despicable Me 3 - 3.5 13. Your Name* - 4.5 14. Kung-Fu Hustle - 4.5 15. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 4 16. The Cloverfield Paradox* - 4 17. Tarzan* - 4.5 18. The Purge: Anarchy* - 3 19. It Follows - 4 20. Coco - 5 21. Kung-Fu Panda - 4.5 22. Full Metal Alchemist* - 3.5 23. Stardust - 4 24. The Hunger Games - 4.5 25. Total Recall - 4 26. Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 - 3 27. The Cabin In The Woods - 4.5 28. Game Over Man* - 1 29. Life of Pi - 4.5 30. Baseketball - 4 31. Black Swan - 3.5 32. 28 Weeks Later - 4 33. Gattaca - 4.5 34. Ant-Man - 3.5 35. Thor: Ragnarok - 4 36. Star Trek: The Motion Picture - 2 37. Pirates: Dead Men Tell No Tales - 3 38. Lethal Weapon 2* - 4 39. Lethal Weapon 3* - 2 40. Lethal Weapon 4* - 3 41. The Purge: Election Year* - 4 42. Blade Runner - 4.5 43. Mission Impossible 2 - 3.5 44. Star Trek: The Search For Spock - 3 I enjoyed MI2 more this time than in the past. Maybe it was the 4K. |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 11:14 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-100: Spoiler: show 101: 08/07 - The Love Guru D 102: 09/07 - Kicking & Screaming D 103: 10/07 - Eye for an Eye B+ 104: 11/07 - Super Troopers 2 D+ 105: 11/07 - Red Hill A 106: 12/07 - Our Idiot Brother B+ 107: 14/07 - The Forbidden Legend Sex & Chopsticks 2 B+ 108: 15/07 - Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma B+ 109: 16/07 - Future World C- |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Jul 17, 2018 1:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Jul 18, 2018 8:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Very cool that you saw The Last Detail. I know you had wanted to see it since Last Flag Flying. I also have it, but haven't gotten around to it yet. Maybe I will now. That's a good grade, and I like Nicholson a lot. It's nice to mix it up with an old film every now and again. I believe they provide more value than watching a new film, for some reason. Now 40% of your July viewings are older films, when prior to July you had only seen one. I see that as a positive. |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Jul 18, 2018 9:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Yeah, having a pretty good time with films this month, and those very older films usually don't disappoint...there's a a different more patient type of film making to it, easy to appreciate. |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Jul 19, 2018 5:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
January 1. 1.2.18 - Logan Lucky (2017) - **** (A-) 2. 1.3.18 - The Little Hours (2017) - *** (B) 3. 1.13.18 - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - **** (A-) 4. 1.14.18 - The Girl on the Train (2016) - * (D) 5. 1.15.18 - Table 19 (2017) - **½ (B-) 6. 1.16.18 - Rough Night (2017) - ** (C) 7. 1.19.18 - Dunkirk (2017) - ***** (A+) 8. 1.21.18 - Get Out (2017) - *** (B) 9. 1.21.18 - The Purge: Election Year (2016) - *½ (C-) 10. 1.22.18 - Why Him? (2016) - *** (B) 11. 1.22.18 - Killing Gunther (2017) - ** (C) 12. 1.31.18 - Jackie (2016) - ****½ (A) 13. 1.31.18 - Nocturnal Animals (2016) - ** (C) 14. 1.31.18 - Race (2016) - *** (B) February 15. 2.1.18 - Everything, Everything (2017) - ** (C) 16. 2.9.18 - A Ghost Story (2017) - **** (A-) 17. 2.10.18 - It Comes at Night (2017) - ** (C) 18. 2.10.18 - Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017) - **½ (B-) 19. 2.26.18 - Wonder (2017) - **** (A-) 20. 2.27.18 - Ghost in the Shell (2017) - *½ (D+) March 21. 3.6.18 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017) - ***½ (B+) 22. 3.7.18 - Ingrid Goes West (2017) - **** (A-) 23. 3.8.18 - Wind River (2017 - **** (A-) 24. 3.10.18 - Morgan (2016) - * (D) 25. 3.11.18 - Live By Night (2016) - **½ (B-) 26. 3.11.18 - The Layover (2017) - ½* (D-) 27. 3.12.18 - The Bye Bye Man (2017) - * (D) 28. 3.25.18 - The Magnificent Seven (2016) - *** (B) 29. 3.30.18 - The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (2018) - ****½ (A) April 30. 4.20.18 - The Slammin’ Salmon (2009) - **½ (C+) May 31. 5.25.18 - Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017) - *** (B) 32. 5.26.18 - Now You See Me (2013) - ***½ (B+) June 33. 6.11.18 - The Commuter (2018) - *** (B) 34. 6.11.18 - mother! (2017) - **½ (C+) 35. 6.11.18 - Molly’s Game (2017) - ***½ (B+) 36. 6.16.18 - Christine (1983) - **½ (C+) 37. 6.21.18 - A Futile and Stupid Gesture (2018) - *** (B) 38. 6.21.18 - Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon (2015) - *** (B) July 39. 7.8.18 - The Disaster Artist (2017) - *** (B) 40. 7.11.18 - Tomb Raider (2018) - ***½ (B+) 41. 7.11.18 - Call Me by Your Name (2017) - ***½ (B+) 42. 7.11.18 - Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017) - *** (B) 43. 7.14.18 - The Book of Henry (2017) - ½* (D-) 44. 7.15.18 - Mission: Impossible (1996) - ****½ (A) 45. 7.16.18 - Mission: Impossible II (2000) - ** (C) 46. 7.16.18 - The Cloverfield Paradox (2018) - ** (C) 47. 7.16.18 - The Clapper (2018) - ½* (D-) 48. 7.19.18 - Stronger (2017) - ****½ (A) Repeat Viewing |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Jul 20, 2018 4:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Unbroken: B+ 02. 01/03 - First They Killed My Father: B 03. 01/04 - Contagion: B 04. 01/05 - Barefoot in the Park: B 05. 01/13 - Hush (2016): C+ 06. 01/18 - Goodfellas: A 07. 01/19 - Collateral: A 08. 02/05 - The Holiday: B 09. 02/07 - 8 Mile: A- 10. 02/09 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 11. 02/09 - American History X: A- 12. 02/17 - The Godfather: Part III: B+ 13. 02/19 - The Impossible: B 14. 02/21 - Blade Runner 2049: A- 15. 02/24 - The Forgotten: B- 16. 03/03 - Baby Driver: B 17. 03/09 - Verónica: B+ 18. 03/10 - Coco: A- 19. 03/17 - American Beauty: A 20. 03/18 - Annihilation: B+ 21. 03/28 - Awakenings: B+ 22. 03/29 - Beasts of No Nation: B 23. 03/30 - Saving Private Ryan: A- 24. 03/31 - Gravity: A- 25. 04/04 - The Bourne Identity: B+ 26. 04/05 - The Bourne Supremacy: B+ 27. 04/06 - The Bourne Ultimatum: A- 28. 04/13 - Project Almanac: B- 29. 04/13 - Batman Begins: B+ 30. 04/13 - The Dark Knight: A- 31. 04/14 - The Dark Knight Rises: A- 32. 04/14 - Atomic Blonde: B- 33. 04/21 - Step Brothers: A- 34. 05/04 - The Equalizer: B+ 35. 05/05 - 12 Strong: B 36. 05/09 - Rescue Dawn: B 37. 05/12 - Stolen: C+ 38. 05/12 - The Shining: B+ 39. 05/12 - The Visit: B 40. 05/16 - Just Friends: B- 41. 05/18 - Sin Island: B- 42. 05/19 - Project X: B 43. 05/29 - Vantage Point: B 44. 06/01 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets: B+ 45. 06/01 - Revenge: B+ 46. 06/07 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon: B+ 47. 06/08 - Transformers (2007): A 48. 06/13 - Jurassic World: B+ 49. 06/13 - Benji (2018): B- 50. 06/15 - Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist: B+ 51. 06/16 - A Quiet Place: A- 52. 06/17 - The Ritual: B+ 53. 06/18 - Clueless: B+ 54. 06/18 - Hall Pass: B- 55. 06/22 - Legion: B- 56. 06/23 - Old Dogs: C 57. 07/02 - The 40-Year Old Virgin: B+ 58. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: B+ 59. 07/05 - 2 Fast 2 Furious: B- 60. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: B 61. 07/06 - Fast & Furious: B- 62. 07/06 - Fast Five: A- 63. 07/12 - Inside Man: A- 64. 07/20 - The Adjustment Bureau: B+ 65. 07/20 - The Witch: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Jul 21, 2018 3:12 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jul 21, 2018 5:19 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-100: Spoiler: show 101: 08/07 - The Love Guru D 102: 09/07 - Kicking & Screaming D 103: 10/07 - Eye for an Eye B+ 104: 11/07 - Super Troopers 2 D+ 105: 11/07 - Red Hill A 106: 12/07 - Our Idiot Brother B+ 107: 14/07 - The Forbidden Legend Sex & Chopsticks 2 B+ 108: 15/07 - Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma B+ 109: 16/07 - Future World C- 110: 21/07 - The Strange Ones B |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 12:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 7:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Awesome that you finally saw it. Now I need to! |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 8:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Yeah, I might be wrong, but I have the conception that Mamma Mia 2 will be out in China soon. So felt the need to catch up on this. |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 9:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
I told you the other day it is coming out. 3rd August. |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 10:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Yeah, that was it, cool, I couldn't find it on dianping yet though. |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 10:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Maybe you're looking in the wrong area. I'll send you a screenshot. |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Jul 25, 2018 1:38 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Jul 25, 2018 9:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Oh you hadn't seen it yet? or you watched it for a second time? I could have sworn you saw it already. |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:38 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Nope, around that time when you saw it, I decided to see it, but wanted to see The Last Detail first. Review coming up soon. |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:56 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
Well anyway, it's great that you are catching up on a lot of films recently. |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-100: Spoiler: show 101: 08/07 - The Love Guru D 102: 09/07 - Kicking & Screaming D 103: 10/07 - Eye for an Eye B+ 104: 11/07 - Super Troopers 2 D+ 105: 11/07 - Red Hill A 106: 12/07 - Our Idiot Brother B+ 107: 14/07 - The Forbidden Legend Sex & Chopsticks 2 B+ 108: 15/07 - Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma B+ 109: 16/07 - Future World C- 110: 21/07 - The Strange Ones B 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Jul 27, 2018 1:33 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Jul 27, 2018 2:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
January 1. 1.2.18 - Logan Lucky (2017) - **** (A-) 2. 1.3.18 - The Little Hours (2017) - *** (B) 3. 1.13.18 - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - **** (A-) 4. 1.14.18 - The Girl on the Train (2016) - * (D) 5. 1.15.18 - Table 19 (2017) - **½ (B-) 6. 1.16.18 - Rough Night (2017) - ** (C) 7. 1.19.18 - Dunkirk (2017) - ***** (A+) 8. 1.21.18 - Get Out (2017) - *** (B) 9. 1.21.18 - The Purge: Election Year (2016) - *½ (C-) 10. 1.22.18 - Why Him? (2016) - *** (B) 11. 1.22.18 - Killing Gunther (2017) - ** (C) 12. 1.31.18 - Jackie (2016) - ****½ (A) 13. 1.31.18 - Nocturnal Animals (2016) - ** (C) 14. 1.31.18 - Race (2016) - *** (B) February 15. 2.1.18 - Everything, Everything (2017) - ** (C) 16. 2.9.18 - A Ghost Story (2017) - **** (A-) 17. 2.10.18 - It Comes at Night (2017) - ** (C) 18. 2.10.18 - Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017) - **½ (B-) 19. 2.26.18 - Wonder (2017) - **** (A-) 20. 2.27.18 - Ghost in the Shell (2017) - *½ (D+) March 21. 3.6.18 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017) - ***½ (B+) 22. 3.7.18 - Ingrid Goes West (2017) - **** (A-) 23. 3.8.18 - Wind River (2017 - **** (A-) 24. 3.10.18 - Morgan (2016) - * (D) 25. 3.11.18 - Live By Night (2016) - **½ (B-) 26. 3.11.18 - The Layover (2017) - ½* (D-) 27. 3.12.18 - The Bye Bye Man (2017) - * (D) 28. 3.25.18 - The Magnificent Seven (2016) - *** (B) 29. 3.30.18 - The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (2018) - ****½ (A) April 30. 4.20.18 - The Slammin’ Salmon (2009) - **½ (C+) May 31. 5.25.18 - Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017) - *** (B) 32. 5.26.18 - Now You See Me (2013) - ***½ (B+) June 33. 6.11.18 - The Commuter (2018) - *** (B) 34. 6.11.18 - mother! (2017) - **½ (C+) 35. 6.11.18 - Molly’s Game (2017) - ***½ (B+) 36. 6.16.18 - Christine (1983) - **½ (C+) 37. 6.21.18 - A Futile and Stupid Gesture (2018) - *** (B) 38. 6.21.18 - Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon (2015) - *** (B) July 39. 7.8.18 - The Disaster Artist (2017) - *** (B) 40. 7.11.18 - Tomb Raider (2018) - ***½ (B+) 41. 7.11.18 - Call Me by Your Name (2017) - ***½ (B+) 42. 7.11.18 - Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017) - *** (B) 43. 7.14.18 - The Book of Henry (2017) - ½* (D-) 44. 7.15.18 - Mission: Impossible (1996) - ****½ (A) 45. 7.16.18 - Mission: Impossible II (2000) - ** (C) 46. 7.16.18 - The Cloverfield Paradox (2018) - ** (C) 47. 7.16.18 - The Clapper (2018) - ½* (D-) 48. 7.19.18 - Stronger (2017) - ****½ (A) 49. 7.23.18 - Unsane (2018) - ****½ (A) 50. 7.23.18 - Death Wish (2018) - ** (C) 51. 7.24.18 - American Assassin (2017) - *** (B) 52. 7.25.18 - Suburbicon (2017) - * (D) 53. 7.26.18 - Mission: Impossible III (2006) - ***½ (B+) 54. 7.27.18 - Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) - ***** (A+) Repeat Viewing |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 8:36 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-100: Spoiler: show 101: 08/07 - The Love Guru D 102: 09/07 - Kicking & Screaming D 103: 10/07 - Eye for an Eye B+ 104: 11/07 - Super Troopers 2 D+ 105: 11/07 - Red Hill A 106: 12/07 - Our Idiot Brother B+ 107: 14/07 - The Forbidden Legend Sex & Chopsticks 2 B+ 108: 15/07 - Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma B+ 109: 16/07 - Future World C- 110: 21/07 - The Strange Ones B 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:30 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-100: Spoiler: show 101: 08/07 - The Love Guru D 102: 09/07 - Kicking & Screaming D 103: 10/07 - Eye for an Eye B+ 104: 11/07 - Super Troopers 2 D+ 105: 11/07 - Red Hill A 106: 12/07 - Our Idiot Brother B+ 107: 14/07 - The Forbidden Legend Sex & Chopsticks 2 B+ 108: 15/07 - Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma B+ 109: 16/07 - Future World C- 110: 21/07 - The Strange Ones B 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ |
Page 6 of 9 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |