World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 8 of 19 |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Jun 10, 2018 7:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Nobody goes to see a B- twice. He just wants to show how nothing has even come close the "brilliance" of Bland Panther, so every film he sees after will get a bad grade to highlight that. |
Author: | David [ Sun Jun 10, 2018 10:17 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 41 |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Is Hereditary at the bottom because; a) it's part of the "Medicore Movies That I Probably Shouldn't Have Seen" list b) it's even worse than that c) it's your next film to see |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut The Commuter Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 28 |
Author: | Chippy [ Tue Jun 12, 2018 1:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War A- Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Game Night B Maze Runner: The Death Cure B- A Wrinkle in Time C D F |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:22 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs B Den Of Thieves C+ Hereditary Rampage Red Sparrow D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Jun 15, 2018 2:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Avengers: Infinity War 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 7.0/10 12 Strong 6.0/10 Benji 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | David [ Sat Jun 16, 2018 1:33 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 42 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jun 16, 2018 1:33 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
That's what I thought its RT score would be!!! |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jun 16, 2018 12:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Jun 16, 2018 2:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Avengers: Infinity War A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 7.0/10 12 Strong 6.0/10 Benji 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Jun 16, 2018 7:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut The Commuter Ready Player One Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 29 |
Author: | David [ Sun Jun 17, 2018 1:49 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 43 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Mon Jun 18, 2018 8:16 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jun 18, 2018 8:52 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | Steve [ Mon Jun 18, 2018 11:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs A- Paddington 2 Tully B+ Black Panther Hereditary Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Unsane B Death of Stalin Infinity War Love, Simon Thoroughbreds Upgrade B- Game Night C+ Ready Player One A Wrinkle in Time D Mute Pacific Rim: Unsurprising |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Jun 19, 2018 12:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Black Panther C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 11 |
Author: | Chippy [ Tue Jun 19, 2018 1:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Paddington 2 A- Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Game Night B Maze Runner: The Death Cure B- A Wrinkle in Time The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Author: | David [ Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:28 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 44 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs B Den Of Thieves C+ Hereditary Rampage Red Sparrow C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | Algren [ Fri Jun 22, 2018 1:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Jun 22, 2018 10:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Black Panther C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 12 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jun 23, 2018 5:02 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 32 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ready Player One Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 32 |
Author: | David [ Mon Jun 25, 2018 12:07 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 45 |
Page 8 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |