World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 7 of 19 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Fri May 25, 2018 10:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 C Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | David [ Fri May 25, 2018 10:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 34 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat May 26, 2018 4:20 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A A Quiet Place Avengers: Infinity War Revenge A- Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sat May 26, 2018 3:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus B+ Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media B Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix D+ The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | Algren [ Sun May 27, 2018 1:08 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun May 27, 2018 3:38 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower RBG Tomb Raider B- A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | Algren [ Sun May 27, 2018 5:52 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | David [ Sun May 27, 2018 10:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 35 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun May 27, 2018 11:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | David [ Mon May 28, 2018 11:42 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 36 |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon May 28, 2018 11:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 25 |
Author: | Chippy [ Wed May 30, 2018 12:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War A- Solo: A Star Wars Story B+ Game Night B Maze Runner: The Death Cure B- C D F |
Author: | Darth Indiana Bond [ Fri Jun 01, 2018 11:53 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Infinity War A- Black Panther B+ Deadpool 2 Ready Player One Solo B B- Overboard C+ Tomb Raider |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sat Jun 02, 2018 5:40 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sat Jun 02, 2018 11:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Blockers Paddington 2 Black Panther A Quiet Place A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs B Den Of Thieves C+ Rampage Red Sparrow D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Jun 03, 2018 12:22 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Mon Jun 04, 2018 2:43 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully Upgrade B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower RBG Tomb Raider B- A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | David [ Tue Jun 05, 2018 12:57 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 38 |
Author: | David [ Fri Jun 08, 2018 1:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 39 |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Jun 08, 2018 9:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 26 |
Author: | David [ Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:40 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 40 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Jun 09, 2018 9:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 27 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Jun 10, 2018 11:19 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox[/quote] |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sun Jun 10, 2018 5:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Hereditary - Toni Collette (Horror) // A24 Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Maze Runner: The Death Cure - Dylan O'Brien (Action) // 20th Century Fox Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus B+ Alex Strangelove - Daniel Doheny (Comedy) // Netflix/STX Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ocean's 8 - Sandra Bullock (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media Solo: A Star Wars Story - Alden Ehrenreich (Action) // Lucasfilm B Adrift - Shailene Woodley (Drama) // STX Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 Incredibles 2 - Craig T. Nelson (Animated) // Disney/Pixar A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix D+ The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | David [ Sun Jun 10, 2018 7:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Passionate Thug's grades fascinate me. Dude should find a new way to spend his disposable income. The whole going-to-the-movies concept is not bringing him much joy. |
Page 7 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |