World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 6 of 19 |
Author: | David [ Sun Apr 29, 2018 8:32 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 31 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Apr 29, 2018 12:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower B- A Quiet Place Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Apr 29, 2018 12:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 C Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox[/quote] |
Author: | BK [ Mon Apr 30, 2018 1:05 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
[9.5] Avengers: Infinity War [9.0] Black Panther [8.5] Ready Player One [6.0] Annihilation [5.5] Tomb Raider [4.0] The Maze Runner: The Death Cure |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat May 05, 2018 5:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 22 |
Author: | David [ Sun May 06, 2018 12:40 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 32 |
Author: | 2001 [ Sun May 06, 2018 2:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Avengers: Infinity War 8.0/10 Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 7.0/10 12 Strong 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Chippy [ Mon May 07, 2018 11:53 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War A- B+ B B- C D F |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon May 07, 2018 2:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 23 |
Author: | Algren [ Tue May 08, 2018 5:25 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu May 10, 2018 3:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Blockers Paddington 2 Black Panther A Quiet Place A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs B Den Of Thieves C+ Rampage Red Sparrow D Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun May 13, 2018 6:29 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Paterno B- Black Panther C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 9 |
Author: | Algren [ Sun May 13, 2018 12:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A Revenge A- Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun May 13, 2018 2:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 C Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | Steve [ Thu May 17, 2018 12:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Isle of Dogs A- Paddington 2 Black Panther B+ Infinity War Love, Simon Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Unsane B Death of Stalin C+ Ready Player One A Wrinkle in Time D Mute Pacific Rim: Unsurprising |
Author: | David [ Sat May 19, 2018 3:21 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Deadpool 2 Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 33 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat May 19, 2018 10:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 24 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun May 20, 2018 11:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 C Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Mon May 21, 2018 2:21 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower B- A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | Algren [ Tue May 22, 2018 6:22 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A A Quiet Place Avengers: Infinity War Revenge A- Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | zwackerm [ Tue May 22, 2018 8:05 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
How mainstream your top 2 is, Algren! |
Author: | Algren [ Tue May 22, 2018 8:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Oh shit. Is it not meant to be? |
Author: | zwackerm [ Tue May 22, 2018 12:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Algren wrote: Oh shit. Is it not meant to be? You've accused people of being mainstream blockbuster whores in the past. |
Author: | Algren [ Thu May 24, 2018 12:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A A Quiet Place Avengers: Infinity War Revenge A- Den of Thieves B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri May 25, 2018 12:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Black Panther C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 10 |
Page 6 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |