World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Top 10 of 2017 http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83160 |
Page 4 of 4 |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Dunkirk 2. Baby Driver 3. Good Time 4. Logan Lucky 5. John Wick: Chapter 2 6. The Lost City of Z 7. Star Wars: The Last Jedi (new) 8. Wind River 9. American Made 10. The Foreigner |
Author: | Dil [ Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Good Time 2. Wind River 3. I, Tonya 4. mother! 5. John Wick: Chapter 2 6. Logan 7. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 8. Blade Runner 2049 9. Wheelman 10. Mudbound |
Author: | Corpse [ Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
01. Coco 02. Mary and the Witch's Flower 03. Murder on the Orient Express 04. Thor: Ragnarok 05. Spider-Man: Homecoming 06. Star Wars: The Last Jedi 07. Mumon: Land of Stealth 08. It 09. The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue 10. The Third Murderer |
Author: | Dil [ Sun Jan 07, 2018 4:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Good Time 2. Last Flag Flying 3. Wind River 4. I, Tonya 5. mother! 6. John Wick: Chapter 2 7. Logan 8. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 9. Blade Runner 2049 10. Wheelman |
Author: | tree and a half [ Sun Jan 07, 2018 9:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
Top 10 (in date viewed order): Brigsby Bear Before I Fall Your Name. Monster Trucks The Book of Henry Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Kidnap Nut Job 2 Happy Death Day Paddington 2 |
Author: | Steve [ Sat Jan 27, 2018 11:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
01. Lady Bird 02. The Last Jedi 03. Beatriz at Dinner 04. Loving Vincent 05. mother! 06. The Florida Project 07. Blade Runner 2049 08. Coco 09. Get Out 10. I, Tonya |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Feb 09, 2018 1:51 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Dunkirk 2. Baby Driver 3. Good Time 4. Logan Lucky 5. John Wick: Chapter 2 6. The Lost City of Z 7. Star Wars: The Last Jedi 8. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (new) 9. Wind River 10. American Made |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Feb 09, 2018 8:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
New entries and some reshuffling. 1. Coco 2. Dunkirk 3. Phantom Thread 4. Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi 5. The Big Sick 6. Wonder Woman 7. The Shape of Water 8. Free Fire 9. Baby Driver 10. Thor: Ragnarok |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Feb 20, 2018 12:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Dunkirk 2. Baby Driver 3. Good Time 4. The Post (new) 5. Logan Lucky 6. John Wick: Chapter 2 7. The Lost City of Z 8. All the Money in the World (new) 9. Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri |
Author: | Steve [ Mon Apr 09, 2018 11:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Call Me By Your Name 2. Lady Bird 3. The Last Jedi 4. Beatriz at Dinner 5. mother! 6. The Breadwinner 7. Loving Vincent 8. Get Out 9. The Florida Project 10. Ingrid Goes West 11. Thor: Ragnarok 12. Phantom Thread 13. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 14. Baby Driver 15. Blade Runner 2049 16. I, Tonya 17. Split 18. Downsizing 19. The Meyerowitz Stories 20. Logan Lucky runners up: Coco, Spider-man: Homecoming, The Big Sick, The Beguiled |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Jul 19, 2018 4:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Coco 2. Dunkirk 3. Phantom Thread 4. Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi 5. Stronger 6. The Big Sick 7. Wonder Woman 8. The Shape of Water 9. Free Fire 10. Baby Driver |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Jul 25, 2018 1:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top 10 of 2017 |
1. Dunkirk 2. Baby Driver 3. Good Time 4. I, Tonya (new) 5. The Post 6. Logan Lucky 7. John Wick: Chapter 2 8. The Lost City of Z 9. All the Money in the World 10. Last Flag Flying (new) |
Page 4 of 4 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |