World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
How many movies have you seen at home in 2017? http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=81822 |
Page 4 of 4 |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Oct 28, 2017 3:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B I - Previously seen |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Oct 30, 2017 4:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2017? |
There's a very cool selection of old school films you decided to see in the last 2 months, nice! |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Nov 01, 2017 3:47 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-140: Spoiler: show 141: 31/10 - A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) D+ 142: 02/11 - Atomic Blonde C+ 143: 03/11 - Wind River B 144: 04/11 - Brawl in Cell Block 99 C- 145: 04/11 - Happy Death Day B- 146: 05/11 - Wheelman A- 147: 10/11 - Ain't Them Bodies Saints A- 148: 11/11 - The Keeping Room C 149: 13/11 - The Human Contract A- 150: 12/11 - The Beguiled B 151: 16/11 - Logan Lucky B+ 152: 18/11 - Batman Begins A- |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Nov 18, 2017 7:21 am ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B 63. 10/31 - Repulsion: B+ 64. 11/17 - Spider-Man: Homecoming: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Nov 19, 2017 12:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-150: Spoiler: show 151: 16/11 - Logan Lucky B+ 152: 18/11 - Batman Begins A- 153: 19/11 - The Dark Knight B+ 154: 19/11 - The Dark Knight Rises B- 155: 22/11 - Man of Steel A- 156: 25/11 - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate Edition B 157: 27/11 - Super Dark Times A |
Author: | 2001 [ Sun Dec 03, 2017 11:22 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B 63. 10/31 - Repulsion: B+ 64. 11/17 - Spider-Man: Homecoming: B+ 65. 11/25 - Home Alone 2: Lost in New York: A- 66. 12/04 - What If: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Dec 04, 2017 1:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-150: Spoiler: show 151: 16/11 - Logan Lucky B+ 152: 18/11 - Batman Begins A- 153: 19/11 - The Dark Knight B+ 154: 19/11 - The Dark Knight Rises B- 155: 22/11 - Man of Steel A- 156: 25/11 - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate Edition B 157: 27/11 - Super Dark Times A 158: 04/12 - Borg vs. McEnroe C+ 159: 06/12 - American Assassin B 160: 07/12 - War Machine B+ 161: 10/12 - The Great Outdoors C- 162: 18/12 - The Mountain Between Us D+ |
Author: | 2001 [ Mon Dec 18, 2017 5:20 am ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B 63. 10/31 - Repulsion: B+ 64. 11/17 - Spider-Man: Homecoming: B+ 65. 11/25 - Home Alone 2: Lost in New York: A- 66. 11/27 - Can We Still Be Friends?: C+ 67. 12/04 - What If: B+ 68. 12/05 - Confessions of a Shopaholic: B 69. 12/14 - The Bling Ring: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Dec 18, 2017 1:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-170: Spoiler: show 171: 24/12 - Batman vs. Two-Face C 172: 25/12 - Better Watch Out B+ 173: 25/12 - mother! A 174: 26/12 - Call Me By Your Name B+ 175: 27/12 - Detroit B+ 176: 27/12 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri A+ 177: 28/12 - Battle of the Sexes B+ 178: 28/12 - Never Let Me Go B 179: 29/12 - Planes, Trains and Automobiles B+ |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Dec 29, 2017 3:23 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B 63. 10/31 - Repulsion: B+ 64. 11/17 - Spider-Man: Homecoming: B+ 65. 11/25 - Home Alone 2: Lost in New York: A- 66. 11/27 - Can We Still Be Friends?: C+ 67. 12/04 - What If: B+ 68. 12/05 - Confessions of a Shopaholic: B 69. 12/14 - The Bling Ring: B+ 70. 12/24 - Meet the Parents: B+ 71. 12/26 - The Godfather: A 72. 12/29 - Gremlins: B 73. 12/29 - The Godfather: Part II: A- I - Previously seen |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Dec 30, 2017 12:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
2017 1-180: Spoiler: show 2018 001: 07/01 - Going In Style B [flight] 002: 07/01 - The House D+ [flight] 003: 07/01 - Despicable Me 3 B [flight] 004: 14/01 - Logan A [flight] 005: 14/01 - The Amazing Spider-Man 2 A- [flight] |
Author: | 2001 [ Mon Jan 01, 2018 1:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Star Wars: The Force Awakens: B+ 02. 01/04 - Powaqqatsi: B+ 03. 01/20 - Barcelona: A Love Untold: B 04. 01/28 - The Girl on the Train: B- 05. 01/29 - Shame: B+ 06. 02/03 - Inception: A 07. 02/03 - Source Code: B 08. 02/03 - Memento: A- 09. 02/11 - E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: A- 10. 02/14 - Edge of Tomorrow: A- 11. 02/18 - Arrival: B+ 12. 02/19 - Minority Report: A+ 13. 02/25 - Blood Diamond: B+ 14. 03/05 - Brokeback Mountain: B+ 15. 03/07 - The Neon Demon: B 16. 03/12 - Eyes Wide Shut: B+ 17. 03/19 - The Pianist: A+ 18. 03/21 - Godzilla (1998): A 19. 03/25 - Beauty and the Beast (1991): A 20. 04/01 - Deepwater Horizon: B 21. 04/03 - The Next Three Days: B+ 22. 04/07 - Turistas: B- 23. 04/08 - The Silence of the Lambs: B+ 24. 04/15 - The Shawshank Redemption: A+ 25. 04/22 - Man on Fire (2004): B+ 26. 04/23 - Se7en: A 27. 04/25 - Push: B- 28. 04/29 - Liar Liar: A 29. 05/05 - The Hangover Part II: B 30. 05/12 - The Basketball Diaries: B+ 31. 05/13 - Pain & Gain: B 32. 05/15 - Click: A- 33. 05/16 - Notting Hill: A 34. 05/19 - Penguins of Madagascar: B- 35. 05/28 - Top Gun: B+ 36. 06/03 - Why Him?: B 37. 07/02 - Cast Away: A 38. 07/08 - Flight: B+ 39. 07/21 - Payback: B 40. 07/29 - Event Horizon: B 41. 08/06 - Cloverfield: A 42. 08/11 - The Interpreter: B- 43. 08/12 - The Quiet Earth: B 44. 08/18 - Superbad: A- 45. 08/18 - 22 Jump Street: B+ 46. 08/19 - Titanic: A+ 47. 08/25 - Wolf Creek: C+ 48. 09/02 - Resident Evil: The Final Chapter: C+ 49. 09/04 - The Waterboy: B- 50. 09/08 - Alien: Covenant: B 51. 09/13 - Billy Madison: B- 52. 09/16 - Trainwreck: B 53. 09/23 - John Wick 2: B+ 54. 09/23 - Ghost in the Shell (2017): C+ 55. 09/30 - Revolutionary Road: B- 56. 10/03 - Get Out: A- 57. 10/07 - Behind Enemy Lines: B 58. 10/14 - The Butterfly Effect: B 59. 10/21 - The Babadook: B- 60. 10/21 - The A-Team: B- 61. 10/27 - 1408: B 62. 10/28 - Escape Plan: B 63. 10/31 - Repulsion: B+ 64. 11/17 - Spider-Man: Homecoming: B+ 65. 11/25 - Home Alone 2: Lost in New York: A- 66. 11/27 - Can We Still Be Friends?: C+ 67. 12/04 - What If: B+ 68. 12/05 - Confessions of a Shopaholic: B 69. 12/14 - The Bling Ring: B+ 70. 12/24 - Meet the Parents: B+ 71. 12/26 - The Godfather: A 72. 12/29 - Gremlins: B 73. 12/29 - The Godfather: Part II: A- 74. 12/30 - Monte Carlo: B- 75. 12/30 - What Happens in Vegas: B I - Previously seen |
Page 4 of 4 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |