World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2017 Films in Review http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=81570 |
Page 22 of 22 |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Mar 12, 2018 2:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Phantom Thread Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire A Ghost Story Ingrid Goes West Logan Lucky The Post Thor: Ragnarok The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River Wonder Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby Darkest Hour The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Get Out Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman The Hitman's Bodyguard Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Lady Bird The Little Hours Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Brawl in Cell Block 99 Fist Fight Justice League Power Rangers Table 19 Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything It Comes at Night Killing Gunther The Mummy Rough Night Ghost in the Shell Snatched The Bye Bye Man The Circle The House Life The Book of Love The Layover Baywatch Movies: 71 |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Mar 13, 2018 1:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Get Out The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 77 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri A Brad's Status Good Time I Love You, Daddy It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent mother! Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Disaster Artist The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Lost City of Z The Ritual Suburbicon The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ Battle of the Sexes The Belko Experiment Better Watch Out Bright Call Me By Your Name Daddy's Home 2 Darkest Hour Detroit The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Good Neighbor The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Last Flag Flying Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 The Post Prevenge The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Ballad of Lefty Brown The Beguiled The Dark Tower Despicable Me 3 The Florida Project Get Out Going in Style Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Roman J. Israel, Esq. Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River Wonder B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant All The Money in the World Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian Father Figures Jigsaw Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Lady Bird C Aftermath Batman vs. Two-Face The Boss Baby Downsizing 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Mom and Dad Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 The Ghoul Hangman Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Bleeding Steel The House Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 Fifty Shades Darker First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A - 22.36% - 17/76 Baby Driver x2 - fun and enjoyable, enjoyed the soundtrack The Big Sick - very funny - well acted - emotional and kept my interest Blade Runner 2049 - enjoyed the performances, story, visuals and sound Call Me By Your Name - loved the acting and chemistry between the leads Coco - one of Pixar's best for sure. top 5 I think Get Out - very surprising how good it was and funny Girls Trip - may depend on your audience but mine was howling and so was I Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 - amazing visually, colors pop, 3D pops, emotional/funny I, Tonya - i'm a skating fan and was a tonya harding fan and this film delivers It x2 - fun horror ride - clown is scary and child actors a home run Jumanji - very entertaining comedy, cast works great, i can rewatch it Kong Skull Island x2 - 10/10 - 5 Stars - 2 thumbs up - don't miss it - XD Imax it Logan - loved it, great brutality and surprising emotionality Mother!- slow start but then it just became mesmerizing; couldn't look away ! The Shape of Water - cool soundtrack, nice cast, story, hawkins is amazing in it Star Wars: The Last Jedi x3 - Just like MOS this gets better each viewing. Loving it Wonder Woman x2- fantastic entry and origin story, great action B - 47.36% - 36/76 A Dog's Purpose - expect to tear up - nice story - Archie from Riverdale is in it American Assassin - decent flick and Dylan Obrien is a good lead but it was Bourne-lite Annabelle: Creation - good horror and welcome entry to the conjuring universe Beauty and the Beast - prefer the original, Kendrick or Grande should've been Belle The Belko Experiment - enjoyable, small horror flick but I hate how they held back Bright - starts of funny and entertaining but traps itself in a chase sequence The Dark Tower - enjoyed the story but could have been better The Darkest Hour - nice mini biopic. Chalamet still should have won though Death Note - nat wolff's best film so far - loved it Detroit - well acted, good film though not that memorable Everything, Everything - really good teen drama - loved it The Fate of the Furious - another fine entry in the series Flatliners - i liked this, cast was good and the story kept my attention Gifted - enjoyed this little film, more of a tv movie than a theatrical film though Good Time - not amazing other than a couple performances but kept my attention for sure Happy Death Day - a decent entertaining horror flick ground hog style Hostiles - bale was great the story was so so. felt like the hilary swank film John Wick Chapter 2 - same style action as the first - can get repetitive - just ok Justic League - such a shame, had some good action sequences but a letdown King Arthur Legend of the Sword - nice action pieces but needed more magic and action Kingsmen: The Golden Circle - decent sequel with nice action but lost some magic Ladybird - starts slow but picks up 1/3 in. Saiorse and Metcalf deserver the praise Murder on the Orient Express - pretty interesting and I liked it how it ended Only the Brave - decent dramatization but felt more tv movie - emotional Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Ment Tell No Tales - another consistent entry Power Rangers - I liked the reboot and origin story The Ritual - The Space Between Us - another good teen drama Thor: Ragnarok - it was fun and exciting but also suffers from past issues Spiderman: Homecoming - enjoyed the reboot but his friend and MJ are annoying Split - enjoyed it - Shyamalan is back - looking forward to his next film War for the Planet of the Apes - good ending to the trilogy War Machine - nice performance by Pitt and interesting story about Afghanistan Wind River - good acting - intense story but third act dips Wonder - enjoyed this feel good film and roberts+tremblay are good The Zookeeper's Wife - emotional and frustrating, enjoyed the story C - 22.36% - 17/76 A Cure for Wellness - some interesting moments but it made me sleepy Atomic Blonde - really good fight sequences but the story just drags Brad's Status - a good stiller performance but slow and a bit depressing Colossal - some what funny but mostly forgettable Dunkirk - a shocking disappointment, scope felt amazingly small Ghost in the Shell - I liked the look but it was just missing more action for me The Great Wall - missed opportunity - horrible accent by Damon - lack of beasts - ok action The Lego Batman Movie - not nearly as memorable as the Lego Movie - got old Life - interesting flick but it was missing gravitas The Lost City of Z - long film, speed through time without noting it, not that amazing The Mummy - total miss hit, was it comedy was it horror, just a mess Rings - so so horror flick The Shack - nice little story but meh The Snowman - slow, a poor man's thriller - nice cinematography though Transformers: The Last Knight - can we ever get off earth and not have humans in it Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets - cool visuals but the story was lacking Wish Upon - forgettable horror but partially entertaining D - 6.57% - 5/76 Daddy's Home 2 - completely unfunny for the most part, gibson was only good thing Jigsaw - interesting how they did a flashback thing but mostly nothing special Killing of a Sacred Deer - hated alot, camera angles, line delivery, plot keeps it from a F Logan Lucky - i'm sorry but I was bored It Comes at Night - shame on them F - 2.63% - 2/76 How to be a Latin Lover - wanted to see this but ended up putting me to sleep Alien: Covenant - to go from Prometheus to this, this trash, shocked Total - 76 #1 Film of 2017 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi Worst Film - Alien: Covenant Films I'm looking forward to most: |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Mar 25, 2018 7:56 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri A Brad's Status Good Time I Love You, Daddy It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent mother! Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Disaster Artist The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Lost City of Z The Ritual Suburbicon The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ Battle of the Sexes The Belko Experiment Better Watch Out Bright Call Me By Your Name Daddy's Home 2 Darkest Hour Detroit The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Good Neighbor The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kidnap Kingsman: The Golden Circle Last Flag Flying Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 The Post Prevenge The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Ballad of Lefty Brown The Beguiled The Dark Tower Despicable Me 3 The Florida Project Get Out Going in Style Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Roman J. Israel, Esq. Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Vengeance: A Love Story Wind River Wonder B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant All The Money in the World Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian Father Figures Jigsaw Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Lady Bird C Aftermath Batman vs. Two-Face The Boss Baby Downsizing 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Mom and Dad Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 The Ghoul Hangman Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Star Wars: The Last Jedi D+ Altitude Bleeding Steel The House Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 Fifty Shades Darker First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Apr 07, 2018 1:30 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Molly's Game Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Get Out The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 78 |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Apr 14, 2018 3:52 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Blade Runner 2049 Get Out Star Wars: The Last Jedi Coco 8.0/10 It Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 John Wick 2 7.5/10 Thor: Ragnarok Logan Kong: Skull Island The Fate of the Furious Spider-Man: Homecoming Wonder Woman The Greatest Showman Beauty and the Beast 7.0/10 First They Killed My Father Baby Driver 6.5/10 Atomic Blonde Alien: Covenant 5.0/10 Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Ghost in the Shell |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Apr 15, 2018 4:28 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri A Brad's Status Good Time I Love You, Daddy It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent mother! Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Disaster Artist The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Lost City of Z The Ritual Suburbicon The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ Battle of the Sexes The Belko Experiment Better Watch Out Bright Call Me By Your Name Daddy's Home 2 Darkest Hour Detroit The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Good Neighbor The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kidnap Kingsman: The Golden Circle Last Flag Flying Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 The Post Prevenge The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Ballad of Lefty Brown The Beguiled The Dark Tower Despicable Me 3 The Florida Project Get Out Going in Style Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Roman J. Israel, Esq. Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Vengeance: A Love Story Wind River Wonder B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant All The Money in the World Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian Father Figures Inconceivable Jigsaw Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Lady Bird C Aftermath Batman vs. Two-Face The Boss Baby Downsizing 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Mom and Dad Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 The Ghoul Hangman Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Star Wars: The Last Jedi D+ Altitude Bleeding Steel The House Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Arsenal Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 Fifty Shades Darker First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | zwackerm [ Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A+ Beauty and the Beast A The Greatest Showman It Coco Star Wars: The Last Jedi Wonder A- Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie The Lego Batman Movie Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Baby Driver A Bad Moms Christmas Cars 3 Life B+ Murder on the Orient Express Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Spider-Man: Homecoming Girls Trip Wonder Woman Thor: Ragnarok Despicable Me 3 A Dog's Purpose The Boss Baby B Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales The Circle Power Rangers War for the Planet of the Apes Get Out Going in Style B- Split Snatched The LEGO Ninjago Movie Logan C+ Kong: Skull Island The Shack C Kingsman: The Golden Circle The Emoji Movie C- The Great Wall Smurfs: The Lost Village |
Author: | Chippy [ Mon Apr 23, 2018 12:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A+ Star Wars: The Last Jedi Get Out A Wonder Woman Thor: Ragnarok Baby Driver Coco The Big Sick Logan Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Split A- The Shape of Water Atomic Blonde Justice League Beauty and the Beast Spider-Man: Homecoming Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 Dunkirk B+ Kong: Skull Island The Greatest Showman The LEGO Batman Movie Cars 3 Despicable Me 3 The Boss Baby B Kingsman: The Golden Circle Pitch Perfect 3 Underworld: Blood Wars B- The Mummy Power Rangers A Bad Moms Christmas Snatched Smurfs: The Lost Village C Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Transformers: The Last Knight Monster Trucks D F |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Apr 24, 2018 7:17 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- I, Tonya The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Molly's Game Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Downsizing Get Out Ingrid Goes West The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- All I See Is You Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 83 |
Author: | 2001 [ Mon Jun 04, 2018 12:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Blade Runner 2049 Get Out Star Wars: The Last Jedi Coco 8.0/10 It Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Revenge John Wick 2 7.5/10 Thor: Ragnarok Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Logan Kong: Skull Island The Fate of the Furious Spider-Man: Homecoming Wonder Woman The Greatest Showman Beauty and the Beast 7.0/10 First They Killed My Father Baby Driver 6.5/10 Atomic Blonde Alien: Covenant 5.0/10 Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Ghost in the Shell |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Phantom Thread Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire A Ghost Story Ingrid Goes West Logan Lucky The Post Thor: Ragnarok The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River Wonder Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby Darkest Hour The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Molly’s Game Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Get Out Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman The Hitman's Bodyguard Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Lady Bird The Little Hours Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Brawl in Cell Block 99 Fist Fight Justice League mother! Power Rangers Table 19 Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything It Comes at Night Killing Gunther The Mummy Rough Night Ghost in the Shell Snatched The Bye Bye Man The Circle The House Life The Book of Love The Layover Baywatch Movies: 74 |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Jul 12, 2018 12:42 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Phantom Thread Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire A Ghost Story Ingrid Goes West Logan Lucky The Post Thor: Ragnarok The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River Wonder Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Molly’s Game Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 The Disaster Artist Get Out Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman The Hitman's Bodyguard Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Lady Bird The Little Hours Logan Professor Marston and the Wonder Women xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Brawl in Cell Block 99 Fist Fight Justice League mother! Power Rangers Table 19 Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything It Comes at Night Killing Gunther The Mummy Rough Night Ghost in the Shell Snatched The Bye Bye Man The Circle The House Life The Book of Henry The Book of Love The Layover Baywatch Movies: 79 |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Jul 25, 2018 1:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- I, Tonya The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Last Flag Flying Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Molly's Game Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Downsizing Get Out Ingrid Goes West The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- All I See Is You Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 84 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Jul 29, 2018 3:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Phantom Thread Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire A Ghost Story Ingrid Goes West Logan Lucky The Post Thor: Ragnarok The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River Wonder Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Molly’s Game Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets American Assassin American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 The Disaster Artist Get Out Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman The Hitman's Bodyguard It Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Lady Bird The Little Hours Logan Professor Marston and the Wonder Women xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Brawl in Cell Block 99 Fist Fight Justice League mother! Power Rangers Table 19 Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything It Comes at Night Killing Gunther The Mummy Rough Night Ghost in the Shell Snatched The Bye Bye Man The Circle The House Life Suburbicon The Book of Henry The Book of Love The Layover Baywatch Movies: 82 |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Aug 01, 2018 11:33 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
Gotta stay ahead of Jmart in most films seen of 2017 A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- I, Tonya The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Last Flag Flying Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Molly's Game Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Darkest Hour Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Downsizing Get Out Ingrid Goes West The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Before I Fall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- All I See Is You Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog Mother! C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 87 |
Author: | 2001 [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 9:30 am ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Blade Runner 2049 Get Out Star Wars: The Last Jedi Coco 8.0/10 It Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Revenge John Wick 2 7.5/10 Thor: Ragnarok Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Logan Kong: Skull Island The Fate of the Furious Spider-Man: Homecoming Wonder Woman The Greatest Showman Beauty and the Beast 7.0/10 The Foreigner First They Killed My Father Baby Driver 6.5/10 Atomic Blonde Alien: Covenant 5.0/10 Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Ghost in the Shell |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 12:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Phantom Thread Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire A Ghost Story Ingrid Goes West Logan Lucky The Post Thor: Ragnarok The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wind River Wonder Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 I, Tonya Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Molly’s Game Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets All the Money in the World American Assassin American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Daddy’s Home 2 The Disaster Artist Get Out Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard It Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Lady Bird The Little Hours Logan Professor Marston and the Wonder Women xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Brawl in Cell Block 99 Fist Fight Justice League mother! Power Rangers Table 19 Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything It Comes at Night Killing Gunther The Mummy Rough Night Ghost in the Shell Snatched The Snowman The Bye Bye Man The Circle The House Life Suburbicon The Book of Henry The Book of Love The Layover Baywatch Movies: 87 |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Aug 28, 2018 1:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- I, Tonya The Post Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z All the Money in the World Last Flag Flying Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Molly's Game Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan Borg vs. McEnroe Call Me By Your Name B+ Darkest Hour Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Berlin Syndrome Wheelman Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Downsizing Get Out The Bad Batch Ingrid Goes West The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Loving Vincent Wakefield American Assassin Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web B The Disaster Artist Life Battle of the Sexes Gerald's Game Before I Fall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split Atomic Blonde The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Happy Death Day B- All I See Is You Megan Leavey Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog Mother! C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell The House Murder on the Orient Express The Mountain Between Us C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower A Dog's Purpose F The Mummy Altitude Fifty Shades Darker Justice League Total films viewed: 90 |
Page 22 of 22 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |