World of KJ http://worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2017 Films in Review http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=81570 |
Page 18 of 22 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Nov 25, 2017 10:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Lego Batman Movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Fist Fight Justice League Power Rangers Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Get Out The Mummy Snatched The Circle The House Life The Book of Love Baywatch Movies: 46 |
Author: | David [ Mon Nov 27, 2017 1:49 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Beguiled A Cure for Wellness x2 Detroit x2 The Florida Project Good Time Logan x2 The Lost City of Z x2 Mudbound A Quiet Passion T2 Trainspotting A- 47 Meters Down x2 American Made Atomic Blonde Battle of the Sexes Berlin Syndrome Brad's Status Free Fire Killing Ground The Killing of a Sacred Deer Mother! War for the Planet of the Apes Win It All Wind River B+ Annabelle: Creation Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast The Belko Experiment Birth of the Dragon Brawl in Cell Block 99 Breathe Coco Dunkirk A Ghost Story The Girl with All the Gifts Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 It x2 Jungle Lady Bird The Man Who Invented Christmas Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Only the Brave Phoenix Forgotten Professor Marston and the Wonder Women Salt and Fire Stronger Suburbicon Thank You for Your Service Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri The Wall B The Bad Batch The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Collide The Dark Tower First They Killed My Father Get Out Ghost in the Shell Gifted The Glass Castle It Comes at Night John Wick: Chapter 2 Leatherface The Lego Batman Movie Life Murder on the Orient Express My Cousin Rachel Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Roman J. Israel, Esq. Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Wheelman B- Friend Request Gerald's Game Okja Rings Underworld: Blood Wars The Zookeeper's Wife C+ American Assassin Black Butterfly Fifty Shades Darker Happy Death Day Jackals King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Logan Lucky The Mummy The Promise Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Void C Alien: Covenant All Eyez on Me The Blackcoat's Daughter Flatliners Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Jigsaw Kidnap Kong: Skull Island Little Evil Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Power Rangers Raw The Secret Scripture Snatched Tulip Fever The Vault Wonder Woman C- - D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Justice League Song to Song Transformers: The Last Knight War Machine Wish Upon F The Circle The House The Last Face The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Total films viewed: 120 |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:22 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes B Alone in Berlin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Nov 27, 2017 11:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A+ Coco A Wonder Woman Dunkirk John Wick: Chapter Two Lady Bird War for the Planet of the Apes Baby Driver A- The Fate of the Furious Kingsman: The Golden Circle Thor: Ragnarok Little Evil Headshot Logan Lego Batman Split B++ Atomic Blonde Three Billboards Get Out The Dark Tower B+ It Ghost in the Shell Spider-Man: Homecoming Despicable Me 3 Power Rangers The Boss Baby Rough Night Happy Death Day B Beauty and the Beast King Arthur: Legend of the Sword mother! B- Valerian Guardians of the Galaxy 2 The Great Wall Goon: Last of the Enforcers Pirates:Dead Men Tell No Tales C+ Justice League Kong: Skull Island Blade Runner 2049 Beware The Slenderman The Foreigner C The Mummy Annabelle: Creation Death Note Alien: Covenant C- Logan Lucky F Transformers: The Last Knight Life |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Dec 02, 2017 2:18 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes B Alone in Berlin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Mon Dec 04, 2017 3:14 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Big Sick Logan mother! Lady Bird Wind River A- Baby Driver The Beguiled Blade Runner 2049 I, Tonya Ingrid Goes West It Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri T2 Trainspotting War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman B+ American Made Annabelle: Creation Atomic Blonde Detroit Dunkirk Gaga: Five Foot Two Get Out Gook Happy Death Day Okja Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets B Battle of the Sexes Beauty and the Beast A Cure for Wellness A Dog's Purpose Gifted Girls Trip Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Hitman's Bodyguard John Wick: Chapter 2 Justice League King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island The Lego Batman Movie Power Rangers Rough Night B- Alien: Covenant Before I Fall The Belko Experiment The Boss Baby Cars 3 The Fate of the Furious Free Fire Life The Mountain Between Us Split Thor: Ragnarok C+ The Babysitter A Bad Moms Christmas Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Colossal Daddy's Home 2 Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything Fifty Shades Darker Home Again The Lego Ninjago Movie Murder on the Orient Express Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Sand Castle The Space Between Us Spider-Man: Homecoming Suburbicon C Birth of the Dragon The Dark Tower The Foreigner Ghost in the Shell The Great Wall The House Snatched Table 19 Unforgettable C- Baywatch Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Wish Upon D The Mummy Transformers: The Last Knight xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Dec 04, 2017 1:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Dec 08, 2017 10:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Lego Batman Movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Fist Fight Justice League Power Rangers Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Get Out The Mummy Snatched The Circle The House Life The Book of Love Baywatch Movies: 47 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Dec 09, 2017 3:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Big Sick Coco Logan mother! Lady Bird Wind River A- Baby Driver The Beguiled Blade Runner 2049 I, Tonya Ingrid Goes West It Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri T2 Trainspotting War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman B+ American Made Annabelle: Creation Atomic Blonde Detroit The Disaster Artist Dunkirk Gaga: Five Foot Two Get Out Gook Happy Death Day Okja Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets B Battle of the Sexes Beauty and the Beast A Cure for Wellness A Dog's Purpose Gifted Girls Trip Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Hitman's Bodyguard John Wick: Chapter 2 Justice League King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island The Lego Batman Movie Power Rangers Rough Night Wonder B- Alien: Covenant Before I Fall The Belko Experiment The Boss Baby Cars 3 The Fate of the Furious Free Fire Life The Mountain Between Us Split Thor: Ragnarok C+ The Babysitter A Bad Moms Christmas Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Colossal Daddy's Home 2 Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything Fifty Shades Darker Home Again The Lego Ninjago Movie Murder on the Orient Express Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Sand Castle The Space Between Us Spider-Man: Homecoming Suburbicon C Birth of the Dragon The Dark Tower The Foreigner Ghost in the Shell The Great Wall The House Snatched Table 19 Unforgettable C- Baywatch Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Wish Upon D The Mummy Transformers: The Last Knight xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Dec 12, 2017 1:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Dec 15, 2017 8:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Lego Batman Movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Fist Fight Justice League Power Rangers Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Get Out The Mummy Snatched The Circle The House Life The Book of Love Baywatch Movies: 48 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Dec 16, 2017 4:20 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Big Sick Coco Logan mother! Lady Bird Wind River A- Baby Driver The Beguiled Blade Runner 2049 I, Tonya Ingrid Goes West It Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri T2 Trainspotting War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman B+ American Made Annabelle: Creation Atomic Blonde Detroit The Disaster Artist Dunkirk Gaga: Five Foot Two Get Out Gook Happy Death Day Okja Star Wars: The Last Jedi Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets B Battle of the Sexes Beauty and the Beast A Cure for Wellness A Dog's Purpose Gifted Girls Trip Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Hitman's Bodyguard John Wick: Chapter 2 Justice League King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island The Lego Batman Movie Power Rangers Rough Night Wonder B- Alien: Covenant Before I Fall The Belko Experiment The Boss Baby Cars 3 The Fate of the Furious Free Fire Life The Mountain Between Us Split Thor: Ragnarok C+ The Babysitter A Bad Moms Christmas Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Colossal Daddy's Home 2 Despicable Me 3 Everything, Everything Fifty Shades Darker Home Again The Lego Ninjago Movie Murder on the Orient Express Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Sand Castle The Space Between Us Spider-Man: Homecoming Suburbicon C Birth of the Dragon The Dark Tower The Foreigner Ghost in the Shell The Great Wall The House Snatched Table 19 Unforgettable C- Baywatch Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Wish Upon D The Mummy Transformers: The Last Knight xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sat Dec 16, 2017 10:47 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A+ - A Battle of the Sexes - Emma Stone (Drama) // Fox Searchlight Pictures Beauty and the Beast - Emma Watson (Musical) x2 // Disney The Beguiled - Nicole Kidman (Thriller) // Focus Coco - Gael Garcia Bernal (Animated) // Disney The Disaster Artist - James Franco (Comedy) // A24 Dunkirk - Tom Hardy (Thriller) // Warner Bros. Get Out - Daniel Kaluuya (Horror) // Universal I, Tonya - Margot Robbie (Comedy) // Neon Ingrid Goes West - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) x2 // Neon Lady Bird - Saoirse Ronan (Comedy) // A24 Novitiate - Melissa Leo (Drama) // Sony Pictures Classics The Post - Meryl Streep (Drama) // 20th Century Fox Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus A- Baby Driver - Ansel Elgort (Action) // Sony/TriStar Better Watch Out - Olivia DeJonge (Horror) // Well Go USA Blade Runner 2049 - Ryan Gosling (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. The Big Sick - Kumail Nanjiani (Comedy) // Amazon Colossal - Anne Hathaway (Sci-Fi) // Neon Detroit - John Boyega (Drama) // Annapurna The Florida Project - Willem Dafoe (Drama) // A24 Happy Death Day - Jessica Rothe (Horror) // Universal Pictures Girls Trip - Regina Hall (Comedy) // Universal The Greatest Showman - Hugh Jackman (Musical) // 20th Century Fox I Don't Feel At Home In This World Anymore - Melanie Lynskey (Thriller) // Netflix It - Jaeden Lieberher (Horror)// Warner Bros. Logan - Hugh Jackman (Action) // 20th Century Fox Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. The Shape of Water - Sally Hawkins (Fantasy) // Fox Searchlight Their Finest - Gemma Arterton (Comedy) // STX Wind River - Jeremy Renner (Thriller) // Acacia Entertainment Wonder - Julia Roberts (Drama) // Lionsgate Wonder Woman - Gal Godot (Action) // Warner Bros. B+ 47 Meters Down - Mandy Moore (Thriller) // Freestyle All The Money In The World - Michelle Williams // Columbia Pictures Before I Fall - Zoey Deutch (Drama) // Open Road Alien: Covenant - Michael Fassbender (Sci-Fi) // 20th Century Fox Annabelle: Creation - Stephanie Sigman (Horror) // Warner Bros. Call Me By Your Name - Armie Hammer (Drama) // Sony Pictures Classics Deidra & Laney Rob A Train - Ashleigh Murray (Comedy) // Netflix The Fate of the Furious - Vin Diesel (Action) // Universal Gifted - Chris Evans (Drama) // Fox Searchlight It Comes At Night - Joel Edgerton (Horror) // A24 The Incredible Jessica James - Jessica Williams (Comedy) // Netflix Kingsman: The Golden Circle - Taron Egerton (Action) // 20th Century Fox Life - Jake Gyllenhaal (Sci-Fi) // Columbia Pictures Okja - Tilda Swinton (Fantasy) // Netflix Only The Brave - Josh Brolin (Drama) // Columbia Pictures Our Souls at Night - Robert Redford (Drama) // Netflix Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - Johnny Depp (Fantasy) // Disney Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Daisy Ridley (Sci-Fi) // Lucasfilm Thor: Ragnarok - Chris Hemsworth (Fantasy) // Marvel Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Frances McDormand (Drama) // Fox Searchlight To The Bone - Lily Collins (Drama) // Netflix War for the Planet of the Apes - Andy Serkis // 20th Century Fox Wonderstruck - Julianne Moore (Drama) // Amazon/Roadside Attractions Win It All - Jake Johnson (Drama) // Netflix B The Babysitter - Samara Weaving (Horror) // Netflix Collide - Nicholas Hoult (Action) // Open Road Dean - Demetri Martin (Comedy) // CBS Films Fifty Shades Darker - Dakota Johnson (Drama) // Universal Free Fire - Brie Larson (Action) // A24 Guardians Of The Galaxy: Vol. 2 - Chris Pratt (Sci-Fi) x2 // Marvel The Hippopotamus - Roger Allam (Comedy) // Lightyear Entertainment Kidnap - Halle Berry (Thriller) // Aviron Kong: Skull Island - Tom Hiddleston (Adventure) // Warner Bros. Landline - Jenny Slate (Comedy) // Amazon Last Flag Flying - Bryan Cranston (Drama) // Roadside Attractions The LEGO Batman Movie - Will Arnett (Animation) // Warner Bros. The Little Hours - Alison Brie (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Mudbound - Carey Mulligan (Drama) // Netflix Patti Cake$ - Danielle Macdonald (Drama) // Fox Searchlight Rough Night - Scarlett Johansson (Comedy) // Columbia Pictures Snatched - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // 20th Century Fox Stronger - Jake Gyllenhaal (Drama) // Roadside Attractions B- A Cure for Wellness - Dane DeHaan (Thriller) // 20th Century Fox Atomic Blonde - Charlize Theron (Action) // Focus Beatriz at Dinner - Salma Hayek (Drama) // Roadside Attractions Death Note - Nat Wolff (Horror) // Netflix The Discovery - Jason Segel (Sci-Fi) // Netflix Home Again - Reese Witherspoon (Comedy) // Open Road John Wick: Chapter 2 - Keanu Reeves (Action) // Summit Entertainment Justice League - Ben Affleck (Action) // Warner Bros. King Arthur: Legend of the Sword - Charlie Hunnam (Fantasy) // Warner Bros. The Lost City Of Z - Charlie Hunnam (Drama) // Amazon/Bleecker Street The Man Who Invented Christmas - Dan Stevens (Drama) // Bleecker Street The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) - Adam Sandler (Drama) // Netflix Murder on the Orient Express - Kenneth Branagh (Thriller) // 20th Century Fox Rings - Matilda Lutz (Horror) // Paramount The Zookeeper's Wife - Jessica Chastain (Drama) // Focus C+ Baywatch - Dwayne Johnson (Comedy) // Paramount Brad's Status - Ben Stiller (Comedy) // Annapurna Bushwick - Dave Bautista (Action) // RLJ Entertainment The Killing of a Sacred Deer - Colin Farrell (Thriller) // A24 Pitch Perfect 3 - Anna Kendrick (Comedy) // Universal Sand Castle - Nicholas Hoult (War) // Netflix Spider-Man: Homecoming - Tom Holland (Action) // Sony/Marvel Wolves - Michael Shannon (Drama) // IFC Films Tulip Fever - Alicia Vikander (Drama) // The Weinstein Company Unforgettable - Katherine Heigl (Thriller) // Warner Bros. C Darkest Hour - Gary Oldman (Drama) // Focus Downsizing - Matt Damon (Drama) // Paramount The House - Will Ferrell (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Gerald's Game - Carla Gugino (Thriller) // Netflix Speech and Debate - Liam James (Comedy) // Vertical Entertainment Split - James McAvoy (Thriller) // Universal Table 19 - Anna Kendrick (Comedy) // Fox Searchlight A United Kingdom - David Oyelowo (Drama) // Fox Searchlight War Machine - Brad Pitt (Comedy) // Netflix C- Amityville: The Awakening - Bella Thorne (Horror) // Dimension Films A Christmas Prince - Rose McIver (Romance) // Netflix Leatherface - Lili Taylor (Horror) // Lionsgate D+ Good Time - Robert Pattinson (Drama) // A24 Wonder Wheel - Kate Winslet (Drama) // Amazon D Power Rangers - Dacre Montgomery (Action) // Lionsgate Valerian and the City of A Thousand Planets - Dane DeHaan (Sci-Fi) // STX Entertainment D- Geostorm - Gerard Butler (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. xXx: Return of Xander Cage - Vin Diesel (Action) // Paramount Transformers: The Last Knight - Mark Wahlberg (Action) // Paramount F - |
Author: | David [ Sat Dec 16, 2017 2:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Beguiled A Cure for Wellness x2 Detroit x2 The Florida Project Good Time Logan x2 The Lost City of Z x2 Mudbound A Quiet Passion T2 Trainspotting A- 47 Meters Down x2 American Made Atomic Blonde Battle of the Sexes Berlin Syndrome Brad's Status Free Fire Killing Ground The Killing of a Sacred Deer Lady Bird x2 Mother! War for the Planet of the Apes Win It All Wind River B+ Annabelle: Creation Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast The Belko Experiment Birth of the Dragon Brawl in Cell Block 99 Breathe Coco Dunkirk A Ghost Story The Girl with All the Gifts Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 I, Tonya It x2 Jungle The Man Who Invented Christmas Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Only the Brave Phoenix Forgotten Professor Marston and the Wonder Women Salt and Fire Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Suburbicon Thank You for Your Service Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri x2 The Wall B The Bad Batch The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Collide The Dark Tower First They Killed My Father Get Out Ghost in the Shell Gifted The Glass Castle It Comes at Night John Wick: Chapter 2 Leatherface The Lego Batman Movie Life Murder on the Orient Express My Cousin Rachel Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Roman J. Israel, Esq. Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Wheelman B- Friend Request Gerald's Game Okja Rings Underworld: Blood Wars The Zookeeper's Wife C+ American Assassin Black Butterfly Fifty Shades Darker Happy Death Day Jackals King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Logan Lucky The Mummy The Promise Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Void C Alien: Covenant All Eyez on Me The Blackcoat's Daughter Flatliners Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Jigsaw Kidnap Kong: Skull Island Little Evil Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Power Rangers Raw The Secret Scripture Snatched Tulip Fever The Vault Wonder Woman C- - D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Justice League Song to Song Transformers: The Last Knight War Machine Wish Upon F The Circle The House The Last Face The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Total films viewed: 122 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sat Dec 16, 2017 2:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A+ Coco A Wonder Woman Dunkirk John Wick: Chapter Two Lady Bird Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes Baby Driver A- The Disaster Artist The Fate of the Furious Kingsman: The Golden Circle Thor: Ragnarok Little Evil Headshot Logan Lego Batman Split B++ Atomic Blonde Three Billboards Get Out The Dark Tower B+ It Ghost in the Shell Spider-Man: Homecoming Despicable Me 3 Power Rangers The Boss Baby Rough Night Happy Death Day B Beauty and the Beast King Arthur: Legend of the Sword mother! B- Valerian Guardians of the Galaxy 2 The Great Wall Goon: Last of the Enforcers Pirates:Dead Men Tell No Tales C+ Justice League Kong: Skull Island Blade Runner 2049 Beware The Slenderman The Foreigner C The Mummy Annabelle: Creation Death Note Alien: Covenant C- Logan Lucky F Transformers: The Last Knight Life |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Dec 17, 2017 8:21 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | David [ Tue Dec 19, 2017 12:15 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Beguiled A Cure for Wellness x2 Detroit x2 The Florida Project Good Time Logan x2 The Lost City of Z x2 Mudbound A Quiet Passion T2 Trainspotting A- 47 Meters Down x2 American Made Atomic Blonde Battle of the Sexes Berlin Syndrome Brad's Status The Disaster Artist Free Fire Killing Ground The Killing of a Sacred Deer Lady Bird x2 Mother! War for the Planet of the Apes Win It All Wind River B+ Annabelle: Creation Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast The Belko Experiment Birth of the Dragon Brawl in Cell Block 99 Breathe Coco Dunkirk A Ghost Story The Girl with All the Gifts Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 I, Tonya It x2 Jungle The Man Who Invented Christmas Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Only the Brave Phoenix Forgotten Professor Marston and the Wonder Women Salt and Fire Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Suburbicon Thank You for Your Service Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri x2 The Wall B The Bad Batch The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Collide The Dark Tower First They Killed My Father Get Out Ghost in the Shell Gifted The Glass Castle It Comes at Night John Wick: Chapter 2 Leatherface The Lego Batman Movie Life Murder on the Orient Express My Cousin Rachel Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Roman J. Israel, Esq. Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Wheelman B- Friend Request Gerald's Game Okja Rings Underworld: Blood Wars The Zookeeper's Wife C+ American Assassin Black Butterfly Fifty Shades Darker Happy Death Day Jackals King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Logan Lucky The Mummy The Promise The Shape of Water Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Void C Alien: Covenant All Eyez on Me The Blackcoat's Daughter Flatliners Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Jigsaw Kidnap Kong: Skull Island Little Evil Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Power Rangers Raw The Secret Scripture Snatched Tulip Fever The Vault Wonder Woman C- - D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Justice League Song to Song Transformers: The Last Knight War Machine Wish Upon F The Circle The House The Last Face The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Total films viewed: 124 |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Dec 19, 2017 6:00 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Wed Dec 20, 2017 10:41 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A - 16.95% - 10/59 Baby Driver x2 - fun and enjoyable, enjoyed the soundtrack The Big Sick - very funny - well acted - emotional and kept my interest Get Out - very surprising how good it was and funny Girls Trip - may depend on your audience but mine was howling and so was I Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 - amazing visually, colors pop, 3D pops, emotional/funny It x2 - fun horror ride - clown is scary and child actors a home run Kong Skull Island x2 - 10/10 - 5 Stars - 2 thumbs up - don't miss it - XD Imax it Star Wars: The Last Jedi x3 - Just like MOS this gets better each viewing. Loving it Logan - loved it, great brutality and surprising emotionality Wonder Woman x2- fantastic entry and origin story, great action B - 45.76% - 27/59 A Dog's Purpose - expect to tear up - nice story - Archie from Riverdale is in it Annabelle: Creation - good horror and welcome entry to the conjuring universe Beauty and the Beast - prefer the original, Kendrick or Grande should've been Belle The Belko Experiment - enjoyable, small horror flick but I hate how they held back The Dark Tower - enjoyed the story but could have been better Death Note - nat wolff's best film so far - loved it Everything, Everything - really good teen drama - loved it The Fate of the Furious - another fine entry in the series Gifted - enjoyed this little film, more of a tv movie than a theatrical film though Happy Death Day - a decent entertaining horror flick ground hog style John Wick Chapter 2 - same style action as the first - can get repetitive - just ok Justic League - such a shame, had some good action sequences but a letdown King Arthur Legend of the Sword - nice action pieces but needed more magic and action Kingsmen: The Golden Circle - decent sequel with nice action but lost some magic Ladybird - starts slow but picks up 1/3 in. Saiorse and Metcalf deserver the praise Only the Brave - decent dramatization but felt more tv movie - emotional Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Ment Tell No Tales - another consistent entry Power Rangers - I liked the reboot and origin story The Space Between Us - another good teen drama Thor: Ragnarok - it was fun and exciting but also suffers from past issues Spiderman: Homecoming - enjoyed the reboot but his friend and MJ are annoying Split - enjoyed it - Shyamalan is back - looking forward to his next film War for the Planet of the Apes - good ending to the trilogy War Machine - nice performance by Pitt and interesting story about Afghanistan Wind River - good acting - intense story but third act dips Wonder - enjoyed this feel good film and roberts+tremblay are good The Zookeeper's Wife - emotional and frustrating, enjoyed the story C - 28.81% - 17/59 A Cure for Wellness - some interesting moments but it made me sleepy Atomic Blonde - really good fight sequences but the story just drags Brad's Status - a good stiller performance but slow and a bit depressing Colossal - some what funny but mostly forgettable Dunkirk - a shocking disappointment, scope felt amazingly small Ghost in the Shell - I liked the look but it was just missing more action for me The Great Wall - missed opportunity - horrible accent by Damon - lack of beasts - ok action The Lego Batman Movie - not nearly as memorable as the Lego Movie - got old Life - interesting flick but it was missing gravitas The Lost City of Z - long film, speed through time without noting it, not that amazing The Mummy - total miss hit, was it comedy was it horror, just a mess Rings - so so horror flick The Shack - nice little story but meh The Snowman - slow, a poor man's thriller - nice cinematography though Transformers: The Last Knight - can we ever get off earth and not have humans in it Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets - cool visuals but the story was lacking Wish Upon - forgettable horror but partially entertaining D - 6.78% - 4/59 Daddy's Home 2 - completely unfunny for the most part, gibson was only good thing Jigsaw - interesting how they did a flashback thing but mostly nothing special Logan Lucky - i'm sorry but I was bored It Comes at Night - shame on them F - 1.69% - 1/59 Alien: Covenant - to go from Prometheus to this, this trash, shocked Total - 59 #1 Film of 2017 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi Worst Film - Alien: Covenant Films I'm looking forward to most: Call Me By Your Name |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Dec 20, 2017 11:41 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Dec 21, 2017 1:35 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
Coco Dunkirk Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Baby Driver The Big Sick Colossal Free Fire Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Blade Runner 2049 The Boss Baby The Fate of the Furious Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle The Lego Batman Movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Spielberg Split American Made Battle of the Sexes Cars 3 Going in Style The Great Wall The Greatest Showman The Hitman's Bodyguard Kingsman: The Golden Circle Kong: Skull Island Logan xXx: The Return of Xander Cage Beauty and the Beast The Beguiled Fist Fight Justice League Power Rangers Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde The Belko Experiment CHIPS Despicable Me 3 Get Out The Mummy Snatched The Circle The House Life The Book of Love Baywatch Movies: 50 |
Author: | David [ Thu Dec 21, 2017 1:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Beguiled A Cure for Wellness x2 Detroit x2 The Florida Project Good Time Logan x2 The Lost City of Z x2 Mudbound A Quiet Passion T2 Trainspotting A- 47 Meters Down x2 American Made Atomic Blonde Battle of the Sexes Berlin Syndrome Brad's Status The Disaster Artist Free Fire Killing Ground The Killing of a Sacred Deer Lady Bird x2 Mother! War for the Planet of the Apes Win It All Wind River B+ Annabelle: Creation Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast The Belko Experiment Birth of the Dragon Brawl in Cell Block 99 Breathe Coco Dunkirk A Ghost Story The Girl with All the Gifts Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 I, Tonya It x2 Jungle The Man Who Invented Christmas Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Only the Brave Phoenix Forgotten Professor Marston and the Wonder Women Salt and Fire Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Suburbicon Thank You for Your Service Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri x2 The Wall B The Bad Batch The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Collide The Dark Tower First They Killed My Father Get Out Ghost in the Shell Gifted The Glass Castle The Greatest Showman It Comes at Night John Wick: Chapter 2 Leatherface The Lego Batman Movie Life Murder on the Orient Express My Cousin Rachel Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Roman J. Israel, Esq. Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Wheelman B- Friend Request Gerald's Game Okja Rings Underworld: Blood Wars The Zookeeper's Wife C+ American Assassin Black Butterfly Fifty Shades Darker Happy Death Day Jackals King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Logan Lucky The Mummy The Promise The Shape of Water Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Void C Alien: Covenant All Eyez on Me The Blackcoat's Daughter Flatliners Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Jigsaw Kidnap Kong: Skull Island Little Evil Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Power Rangers Raw The Secret Scripture Snatched Tulip Fever The Vault Wonder Woman C- - D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Justice League Song to Song Transformers: The Last Knight War Machine Wish Upon F The Circle The House The Last Face The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Total films viewed: 125 |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Dec 21, 2017 4:26 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Dunkirk A Good Time It Comes at Night Logan Loving Vincent Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Super Dark Times Wilson A- American Made The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Lost City of Z The Ticket Trespass Against Us Wakefield Wheelman B+ The Belko Experiment Darkest Hour The Dinner Free Fire The Foreigner The Great Wall Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ingrid Goes West It: Chapter One John Wick: Chapter Two Kingsman: The Golden Circle Life Logan Lucky Mindhorn Paddington 2 Prevenge Thor: Ragnarok The Wall War for The Planet of the Apes War Machine B Alone in Berlin American Assassin The Beguiled The Dark Tower Get Out Kong: Skull Island The LEGO Batman Movie The Mummy Sleepless T2 Trainspotting Wind River B- Happy Death Day The Hitman's Bodyguard Jungle King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Underworld: Blood Wars C+ 47 Meters Down Alien: Covenant Atomic Blonde Baby Driver Baywatch Blade Runner 2049 Borg vs. McEnroe The Comedian C Aftermath The Boss Baby 非凡任务 (Extraordinary Mission) Ghost in the Shell Manhunt Murder on the Orient Express Resident Evil: The Final Chapter C- A Dog's Purpose Brawl in Cell Block 99 The Ghoul Hangman Justice League Killing Gunther Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales D+ Altitude Kung Fu Yoga Leatherface The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Wonder Woman D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Only the Brave Pilgrimage Transformers: The Last Knight F Beauty and the Beast Fast and Furious 8 First Kill 西游伏妖篇 (Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back) Power Rangers 战狼2 (Wolf Warriors 2) xXx: Return of Xander Cage |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Dec 22, 2017 1:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Dunkirk Baby Driver Good Time A- Logan Lucky John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z Wind River American Made The Foreigner Logan B+ Brawl in Cell Block 99 Shot Caller Wheelman Thor: Ragnarok Get Out The Hitman's Bodyguard Kong: Skull Island Wakefield Kingsman: The Golden Circle War for the Planet of the Apes Spider-Man: Homecoming B Life Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split The Fate of the Furious The Ticket Rough Night War on Everyone The Wall The Snowman Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back Happy Death Day B- Blade Runner 2049 IT The LEGO Batman Movie C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath Dog Eat Dog C Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Mindhorn Ghost in the Shell Murder on the Orient Express C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless The Little Hours Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga Vengeance: A Love Story D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage The Assignment D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 2:22 47 Meters Down The Dark Tower F The Mummy Altitude Justice League Total films viewed: 59 |
Author: | David [ Sat Dec 23, 2017 1:21 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2017 Films in Review |
A The Beguiled A Cure for Wellness x2 Detroit x2 Downsizing The Florida Project Good Time Logan x2 The Lost City of Z x2 Mudbound A Quiet Passion T2 Trainspotting A- 47 Meters Down x2 American Made Atomic Blonde Battle of the Sexes Berlin Syndrome Brad's Status The Disaster Artist Free Fire Killing Ground The Killing of a Sacred Deer Lady Bird x2 Mother! War for the Planet of the Apes Win It All Wind River B+ Annabelle: Creation Baby Driver Beauty and the Beast The Belko Experiment Birth of the Dragon Brawl in Cell Block 99 Breathe Coco Dunkirk A Ghost Story The Girl with All the Gifts Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 I, Tonya It x2 Jungle The Man Who Invented Christmas Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Only the Brave Phoenix Forgotten Professor Marston and the Wonder Women Salt and Fire Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Stronger Suburbicon Thank You for Your Service Thor: Ragnarok Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri x2 The Wall B The Bad Batch The Big Sick Blade Runner 2049 Collide The Dark Tower First They Killed My Father Get Out Ghost in the Shell Gifted The Glass Castle The Greatest Showman It Comes at Night John Wick: Chapter 2 Leatherface The Lego Batman Movie Life Murder on the Orient Express My Cousin Rachel Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Roman J. Israel, Esq. Spider-Man: Homecoming Split Wheelman B- Friend Request Gerald's Game Okja Rings Underworld: Blood Wars The Zookeeper's Wife C+ American Assassin Black Butterfly Fifty Shades Darker Happy Death Day Jackals King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Logan Lucky The Mummy The Promise The Shape of Water Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Void C Alien: Covenant All Eyez on Me The Blackcoat's Daughter Flatliners Going in Style The Great Wall The Hitman's Bodyguard Jigsaw Kidnap Kong: Skull Island Little Evil Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Power Rangers Raw The Secret Scripture Snatched Tulip Fever The Vault Wonder Woman C- - D The Bye Bye Man Geostorm Justice League Song to Song Transformers: The Last Knight War Machine Wish Upon F The Circle The House The Last Face The Mountain Between Us The Snowman Total films viewed: 126 |
Page 18 of 22 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |