World of KJ
http://worldofkj.com/forum/

Tomato Picker May/June: Groucho wins!
http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=74125
Page 1 of 3

Author:  Groucho [ Tue Apr 15, 2014 6:17 pm ]
Post subject:  Tomato Picker May/June: Groucho wins!

:whaa:

nowwasMay/Junescore
11Groucho487
22i.hope521
33Trixster532
45JackSparrow574
54Matatonio578
66Chippy643
77Corpse670
88Algren1203


Leader in current game:
Groucho
(5/1 - 6/1)
Trixster (6/2 - 6/11)
Groucho (6/12 - 6/14)
Trixster (6/15 - 6/20)
Groucho (6/21 - 6/30)

BJBSMWSWCGPOZMNNOMGHYMDWCBLCJLPAMXMMWFLTMNMBGETPPFSS22TDLRTSJBTMTPRFSPTCT
TOMATO338253137988301617734473516148148927129233647550838890548062859231655553242014937016
Algren15454469519506441713282406932451156479160681025248555143338288145665929143452202144
score1837956287920482421291181631782935127465255933540472457111414241014387349281203
Chippy128067437583185930826281606159248240579060787366755762715065709060704840372061717450
score2121430451243139188901110713452271421683128173031522957131304722434643
Corpse58965504582253315845080507161298022597760586355484651545743738850714172314840776636
score28712373465172116711013159547152761253542390231912419614197282616420670
Groucho207559107285131214838172556450228426406765776262726950755159709029684560331634796229
score13763731743103714328512825321313121119402129315223107942014813487
i.hope179066167878162020827865526452298024358067796774777448705560658635703147362240816536
score168133110144393481341593231234158246144216252206452461222612520521
JackSparrow148364376781215430794879526352258144508962747444587157734856788752755443393154787043
score191112412793813646124118173832910162517331932675211011015114015027574
Matatonio107864317288204526657075556041198019558960746968706750775960759047705939373045716049
score234111870102998262417598433271061813214023212102165414131031221033578
Trixster15857030758025402085507555606558035458565757565757055756065859050905560454050856535
score18317174852431262411799833732110158183521203021925072120368519532
This table brought to you by Excel2BB Converter. Created by Krem for World of KJ

BJ = Bad Johnson
B = Belle
SM = The Amazing Spider-Man 2
WS = Walk of Shame
W =Whitewash
C = Chef
GP = God's Pocket
OZ = Legends of Oz
MN = Mom's Night Out
N = Neighbors
OM = A Night in Old Mexico
G = Godzilla
HY = Half of a Yellow Sun
MD = Million Dollar Arm
WC = Wolf Creek 2
BL = Blended
CJ = Cold in July
LP = Love Punch
AM = The Angriest Man in Brooklyn
XM = X Men: Days of Future Past
MW = A Million Ways to Die in the West
F = Filth
LT = Lucky Them
M = Maleficent
NM = Night Moves
BG = Borgman
ET = Edge of Tomorrow
PP = Ping Pong Summer
FS = The Fault in our Stars
S = The Sacrament
22 = 22 Jump Street
TD = How to Train Your Dragon 2
L = Lullaby
R = The Rover
TS = The Signal
JB = Jersey Boys
TM = Think Like a Man Too
TP = Third Person
RF = Radio Free Albamuth
SP = Snowpiercer
TC = They Came Together
T = Tranformers: Age of Extinction

nowwasas of 6/30/2014Jan/FebMar/AprMay/JunJul/AugSep/OctNov/DecTOTAL
11Trixster626489532661713
22i.hope6454725211691807
35Groucho8115284871011927
43JackSparrow7834515742342042
54Corpse7064646702542094
66Chippy8405786431142175
77Matatonio10515825782542465
89Algren105161812031232995
98BK100761812032543082
This table brought to you by Excel2BB Converter. Created by Krem for World of KJ

200620072008200920102011201220132014
Jan/FebZingalingKorrganPositive JonJonMikeTrixsterProud RyuJon Trixster
Mar/AprGetluvTrixsterJMart007RodKorrganJmartJmoviesProud RyuJack Sparrow
May/JuneMakeshiftMatatonioKorrganGrouchoDr. LecterSolC9Jmoviesi.hopeGroucho
July/AugGrouchoPositive JonJMart007GrouchoTrixsterJmoviesJoni.hope
Sept/OctZingalingKorrganMisutaaJonTrixsterJmartGrouchoJack Sparrow
Nov/DecKorrganYoshueTrixsterJmartJmart Trixsteri.hopei.hope
ZingalingKorrganJMart007YoshueJmart JmoviesJMoviesi.hope
This table brought to you by Excel2BB Converter. Created by Krem for World of KJ

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Wed Apr 16, 2014 3:00 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: any films we should add?

Summer's are generally very bad for me and I am already trailing this year so the lesser the better :P

Author:  Chippy [ Fri Apr 18, 2014 2:23 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: any films we should add?

Only include easy ones. So I can win.

Author:  Chippy [ Mon Apr 21, 2014 2:16 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict by Monday the 28th

I will hopefully fill this out on Friday.

Author:  trixster [ Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:16 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict by Monday the 28th

Bad Johnson - 15
Belle - 85
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - 70
Walk of Shame - 30
Whitewash - 75
Chef - 80
God's Pocket - 25
Legends of Oz - 40
Mom's Night Out - 20
Neighbors - 85
A Night in Old Mexico - 50
Godzilla - 75
Half of a Yellow Sun - 55
Million Dollar Arm - 60
Wolf Creek 2 - 65
Blended - 5
Cold in July - 80
Love Punch - 35
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn - 45
X-Men: Days of Future Past - 85
A Million Ways to Die in the West - 65
Filth - 75
Lucky Them - 75
Maleficent - 65
Night Moves - 75
Borgman - 70
Edge of Tomorrow - 55
Ping Pong Summer - 75
The Fault in our Stars - 60
The Sacrament - 65
22 Jump Street - 85
How to Train Your Dragon 2 - 90
Lullaby - 50
The Rover - 90
The Signal - 55
Jersey Boys - 60
Think Like a Man Too - 45
Third Person - 40
Radio Free Albamuth - 50
Snowpiercer - 85
They Came Together - 65
Tranformers: Age of Extinction - 35

Author:  Groucho [ Sat Apr 26, 2014 12:06 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict by Monday the 28th

Bumped to remind everyone. Don't forget! (I'll make my predictions Monday after I get back from my weekend trip)

Author:  Algren [ Sun Apr 27, 2014 9:23 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict by Monday the 28th

May 2
Bad Johnson 15%
Belle 45%
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 44%
Walk of Shame 69%
Whitewash 51%

May 9
Chef 9%
God's Pocket 50%
Legends of Oz 64%
Mom's Night Out 41%
Neighbors 71%

May 16
A Night in Old Mexico 32%
Godzilla 82%
Half of a Yellow Sun 40%
Million Dollar Arm 69%
Wolf Creek 2 32%

May 23
Blended 45%
Cold in July 11%
Love Punch 56%
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn 47%
X Men: Days of Future Past 91%

May 30
A Million Ways to Die in the West 60%
Filth 68%
Lucky Them 10%
Maleficent 25%
Night Moves 24%

June 6
Borgman 85%
Edge of Tomorrow 55%
Ping Pong Summer 14%
The Fault in our Stars 33%
The Sacrament 38%

June 13
22 Jump Street 28%
How to Train Your Dragon 2 81%
Lullaby 45%
The Rover 66%
The Signal 59%

June 20
Jersey Boys 29%
Think Like a Man Too 14%
Third Person 34%

June 27
Radio Free Albamuth 52%
Snowpiercer 20%
They Came Together 21%
Tranformers: Age of Extinction 44%

Author:  Chippy [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 12:43 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict by TOMORROW (Monday)

May 2
Bad Johnson- 12 (what? this is really a movie? seriously?)
Belle- 80
The Amazing Spider-Man 2- 67
Walk of Shame- 43
Whitewash- 75

May 9
Chef- 83
God's Pocket- 18
Legends of Oz- 59
Mom's Night Out- 30
Neighbors- 82

May 16
A Night in Old Mexico- 62
Godzilla- 81
Half of a Yellow Sun- 60
Million Dollar Arm- 61
Wolf Creek 2- 59

May 23
Blended- 24
Cold in July- 82
Love Punch- 40
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn- 57
X Men: Days of Future Past- 90

May 30
A Million Ways to Die in the West- 60
Filth- 78
Lucky Them- 73
Maleficent- 66
Night Moves- 75

June 6
Borgman- 57
Edge of Tomorrow- 62
Ping Pong Summer- 71
The Fault in our Stars- 50
The Sacrament- 65

June 13
22 Jump Street- 70
How to Train Your Dragon 2- 90
Lullaby- 60
The Rover- 70
The Signal- 48

June 20
Jersey Boys- 40
Think Like a Man Too- 37
Third Person- 20

June 27
Radio Free Albemuth- 61
Snowpiercer- 71
They Came Together- 74
Tranformers: Age of Extinction- 50

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 8:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Damn! I remembered that I am forgetting something.

Author:  Groucho [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 8:59 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Jack Sparrow wrote:
Damn! I remembered that I am forgetting something.

Not too late. Deadline tonight. I'll be doing the charts tomorrow. But don't wait until tomorrow.

Author:  Chippy [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 9:05 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

DO IT NOW JACK

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 10:45 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

I am doing it already halfway through :thumbsup:

Author:  Groucho [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 10:45 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Chippy wrote:
DO IT NOW JACK


Yeah, remember how much it hurt you last time when you predicted late

Author:  i.hope [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 10:48 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

I'll have mine ready by tomorrow night.

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 10:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Groucho wrote:
Chippy wrote:
DO IT NOW JACK


Yeah, remember how much it hurt you last time when you predicted late


Doing it now...but you know what summer is where I suck the most...uggghhhh

Author:  Corpse [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 11:14 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Bad Johnson - 5
Belle - 89
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - 65
Walk of Shame - 50
Whitewash - 45
Chef - 82
God's Pocket - 25
Legends of Oz - 33
Mom's Night Out - 15
Neighbors - 84
A Night in Old Mexico - 50
Godzilla - 80
Half of a Yellow Sun - 50
Million Dollar Arm - 71
Wolf Creek 2 - 61
Blended - 29
Cold in July - 80
Love Punch - 22
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn - 59
X-Men: Days of Future Past - 77
A Million Ways to Die in the West - 60
Filth - 58
Lucky Them - 63
Maleficent - 55
Night Moves - 48
Borgman - 46
Edge of Tomorrow - 51
Ping Pong Summer - 54
The Fault in our Stars - 57
The Sacrament - 43
22 Jump Street - 73
How to Train Your Dragon 2 - 88
Lullaby - 50
The Rover - 71
The Signal - 41
Jersey Boys - 72
Think Like a Man Too - 31
Third Person - 48
Radio Free Albamuth - 40
Snowpiercer - 77
They Came Together - 66
Tranformers: Age of Extinction - 36

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Mon Apr 28, 2014 11:50 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

May 2
Bad Johnson - 14
Belle - 83
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - 64
Walk of Shame - 37
Whitewash - 67

May 9
Chef - 81
God's Pocket - 21
Legends of Oz - 54
Mom's Night Out - 30
Neighbors - 79

May 16
A Night in Old Mexico - 48
Godzilla - 79
Half of a Yellow Sun - 52
Million Dollar Arm - 63
Wolf Creek 2 - 52

May 23
Blended - 25
Cold in July - 81
Love Punch - 44
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn - 50
X Men: Days of Future Past - 89

May 30
A Million Ways to Die in the West - 62
Filth - 74
Lucky Them - 74
Maleficent - 44
Night Moves - 58

June 6
Borgman - 71
Edge of Tomorrow - 57
Ping Pong Summer - 73
The Fault in our Stars - 48
The Sacrament - 56

June 13
22 Jump Street - 78
How to Train Your Dragon 2 - 87
Lullaby - 52
The Rover - 75
The Signal - 54

June 20
Jersey Boys - 43
Think Like a Man Too - 39
Third Person - 31

June 27
Radio Free Albamuth - 54
Snowpiercer - 78
They Came Together - 70
Tranformers: Age of Extinction - 43

Author:  matatonio [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 12:48 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

May 2
Bad Johnson- 10%
Belle- 78%
The Amazing Spider-Man 2- 64%
Walk of Shame- 31%
Whitewash- 72%

May 9
Chef- 88%
God's Pocket- 20%
Legends of Oz- 45%
Mom's Night Out- 26%
Neighbors- 65%

May 16
A Night in Old Mexico- 70%
Godzilla- 75%
Half of a Yellow Sun- 55%
Million Dollar Arm- 60%
Wolf Creek 2- 41%

May 23
Blended- 19%
Cold in July- 80%
Love Punch- 19%
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn- 55%
X Men: Days of Future Past- 89%

May 30
A Million Ways to Die in the West- 60%
Filth- 74%
Lucky Them- 69%
Maleficent- 68%
Night Moves- 70%

June 6
Borgman- 67%
Edge of Tomorrow- 50%
Ping Pong Summer- 77%
The Fault in our Stars- 59%
The Sacrament- 60%

June 13
22 Jump Street- 75%
How to Train Your Dragon 2- 90%
Lullaby- 47%
The Rover- 70%
The Signal- 59%

June 20
Jersey Boys- 39%
Think Like a Man Too- 37%
Third Person- 30%

June 27
Radio Free Albamuth- 45
Snowpiercer- 71%
They Came Together- 60%
Tranformers: Age of Extinction- 49%

Author:  Algren [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 1:06 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Groucho wrote:
Chippy wrote:
DO IT NOW JACK


Yeah, remember how much it hurt you last time when you predicted late

Yeah, like, not at all...because Jack is treated like a 5 year old around here, so he gets let off for being late.

Author:  Chippy [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 10:20 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

One time. Get over it. Cry baby.

Author:  Groucho [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 1:12 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Algren wrote:
Groucho wrote:
Chippy wrote:
DO IT NOW JACK


Yeah, remember how much it hurt you last time when you predicted late

Yeah, like, not at all...because Jack is treated like a 5 year old around here, so he gets let off for being late.


If I recall correctly, he predicted late but none of the films that already had scores had changed, meaning he had the same information everyone else did when he predicted. The reason for the penalty is to punish those who predict late in order to see if any films have scores so they can adjust their predictions accordingly. If that's not the case, then there is no harm done.

Anyone who predicts after the 1st has always been penalized, though.

I hope to predict myself and get to the charts tonight when I get home from work, so get your predictions in (and you can change them up until I do the charts).

Author:  i.hope [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 6:33 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

May 2
Bad Johnson 17
Belle 90
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 66
Walk of Shame 16
Whitewash 78

May 9
Chef 78
God's Pocket 16
Legends of Oz 20
Mom's Night Out 20
Neighbors 82

May 16
A Night in Old Mexico 78
Godzilla 65
Half of a Yellow Sun 52
Million Dollar Arm 64
Wolf Creek 2 52

May 23
Blended 29
Cold in July 80
Love Punch 24
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn 35
X Men: Days of Future Past 80

May 30
A Million Ways to Die in the West 67
Filth 79
Lucky Them 67
Maleficent 74
Night Moves 77

June 6
Borgman 74
Edge of Tomorrow 48
Ping Pong Summer 70
The Fault in our Stars 55
The Sacrament 60

June 13
22 Jump Street 65
How to Train Your Dragon 2 86
Lullaby 35
The Rover 70
The Signal 31

June 20
Jersey Boys 47
Think Like a Man Too 36
Third Person 22

June 27
Radio Free Albamuth 40
Snowpiercer 81
They Came Together 65
Tranformers: Age of Extinction 36

Author:  Groucho [ Tue Apr 29, 2014 8:13 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Predict NOW! NOW NOW NOW

Bad Johnson: 20
Belle: 75
The Amazing Spider-Man 2: 59
Walk of Shame: 10
Whitewash: 72
Chef: 85
God's Pocket: 13
Legends of Oz: 12
Mom's Night Out: 14
Neighbors: 83
A Night in Old Mexico: 81
Godzilla: 72
Half of a Yellow Sun: 55
Million Dollar Arm 64
Wolf Creek 2: 50
Blended: 22
Cold in July: 84
Love Punch: 26
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn: 40
X Men: Days of Future Past: 67
A Million Ways to Die in the West: 65
Filth: 77
Lucky Them: 62
Maleficent: 62
Night Moves: 72
Borgman: 69
Edge of Tomorrow: 50
Ping Pong Summer: 75
The Fault in our Stars: 51
The Sacrament: 59
22 Jump Street: 70
How to Train Your Dragon 2: 90
Lullaby: 29
The Rover: 68
The Signal: 45
Jersey Boys: 60
Think Like a Man Too: 33
Third Person: 16
Radio Free Albamuth: 34
Snowpiercer: 79
They Came Together: 62
Transformers: Age of Extinction: 29

Wow, lots of films have scores already.

Author:  Jack Sparrow [ Wed Apr 30, 2014 3:09 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Groucho ahead in pre-game

Groucho are you sure Algren is 683 this soon?

BTW did Algren just pass another stupid comment about me being late because I do remember that I lost a game because I was late. Even the last game I had one movie where I got highest score because I was late.

Author:  Groucho [ Wed Apr 30, 2014 8:31 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Tomato Picker May/June: Groucho ahead in pre-game

Jack Sparrow wrote:
Groucho are you sure Algren is 683 this soon?

BTW did Algren just pass another stupid comment about me being late because I do remember that I lost a game because I was late. Even the last game I had one movie where I got highest score because I was late.


Yeah, that high score for Algren is huge. It's bigger than the entire score he's getting for March / April. But I double checked his numbers. (He's getting 89 points just for Cold in July) Algren, please make sure I entered everything correctly. (Unless there is an Excel glitch)

Page 1 of 3 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/